Skip main navigation
Active
$199,990
4beds
1,378sqft

7411 Wooster Pkwy, Parma, OH 44129

4beds
1,378sqft
Duplex, multi family
Built in 1933
1 Carport space
$145 price/sqft

What's special

Partially finished basementCharming brick colonialOversized sunroom

Versatility meets comfort at 7411 Wooster — an incredible opportunity for investors, house hackers, or families seeking a private in-law suite! This charming brick colonial isnt all you get when purchasing 7411 Wooster. Drive through your carport to the back and find ANOTHER home. In the back of the property you ...

8 days
|
7,637
|
473
|
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5207939MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Napoleon Titschinger 216-333-3777 yourlocalagent1@gmail.com,

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • None
Features
  • Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,378
  • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,378
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
  • Carport spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 5,118.3 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 44303084

Condition
  • Year built: 1933

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $140,000
  • Annual tax amount: $2,631
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Contract

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$199,990+104.1%$145/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5207939 Report a problem
2/20/2007Sold$98,000-42.4%$71/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/28/2003Sold$170,200+58.3%$124/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/12/1995Sold$107,500$78/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,174 +14.6%$49,000 +27.3%
2023$1,896 -0.8%$38,500
2022$1,910 -3.3%$38,500
2021$1,975 +26.8%$38,500 +30%
2020$1,557 -28.2%$29,610
2019$2,168 +14.7%$29,610
2018$1,890 -9.6%$29,610 -4%
2017$2,091 +15.3%$30,840
2016$1,813 $30,840
2015$1,813 -7.3%$30,840 -6%
2014$1,957 +2.1%$32,800
2013$1,916 +3.1%$32,800
2012$1,858 -24.5%$32,800 -24.2%
2011$2,462 +9.6%$43,270
2010$2,245 -5.2%$43,270 +3%
2009$2,368 -34.5%$42,010
2008$3,612 +10%$42,010 -27.2%
2007$3,283 +3.3%$57,720
2006$3,178 +35.6%$57,720 +26.4%
2004$2,344 +1.6%$45,680
2003$2,307 +5%$45,680 +7.5%
2002$2,197 -39%$42,490
2000$3,603 $42,490

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,397/mo
Principal & interest
$1077
Property taxes
$320
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44129