TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find serenity and style in your next home at MAA McDaniel Farm in Duluth, GA. High-quality details set our one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes apart from the rest. The high ceilings, formal dining areas, garden tubs, and wood-burning fireplaces make our apartments feel like home. Make use of the luxury amenities, including our 24-hour fitness studio, sparkling resort-style pools, and recreation lounge. Move into our neighborhood and live near popular McDaniel Farm Park and minutes from the interstate that can easily get you to all of the great shopping, parks, dining, and entertainment available in the Atlanta metro area.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,053/mo
Fees may apply
3355 McDaniel Rd #1818205, Duluth, GA 30096
3beds
1,381sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
High ceilingsSparkling resort-style poolsGarden tubsFormal dining areasWood-burning fireplaces
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,381 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Car Care Center, Car Wash Station, Close To Shopping, Community Wifi, Courtesy Officer, Courtyard, Emergency Maintenance, Guest Parking, Lawn, No Breed Restrictions, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pest Control Service, Picnic/bbq Area, Planned Social Events, Self Car Wash, TV Lounge, Tennis Court(s), Veranda, Wifi, Wifi Hotspot
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Building
Details
- Building name: MAA McDaniel Farm
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Duluth
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $2,053-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $2,078-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,168+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,108+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,088+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,018-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,023-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,033+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,008-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,018-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,113+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,103-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $2,113-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,138+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $2,123+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $2,118+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,078+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $2,068+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $2,058+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $2,053-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,118+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $2,113+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $2,053+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $2,048+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,043$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30096