Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,200,000

    3356 Quilici Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    4beds
    2,555sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    2.77 Acres Lot
    $2,082,800 Zestimate®
    $861/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet cul-de-sacHeated bidet toilet seatsRare privacy and usabilityLush grassAttached two-car garageDetached two-car garageFull fencing and cross-fencing
    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Reno's most prestigious neighborhoods, where properties are tightly held and rarely come to market. This luxury ranch home offers sweeping city and mountain views alongside rare privacy and usability. From the moment you arrive, the setting captivates: 2.77 acres of level, usable land with lush grass, full fencing and cross-fencing, and a level of seclusion that's increasingly difficult to find this close to town. The property is supported by 2.3 acre-feet of water rights from the historic Steamboat Canal and a seasonal pond forms just off the back porch. Perfectly framed by your kitchen window and great room, for serene, ever-changing views. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully remodeled while preserving its classic ranch charm. Wide wood-look flooring flows throughout, complemented by substantial baseboards. The kitchen shines with quartzite countertops, GE Café appliances, and custom cabinetry featuring soft-close doors and pull-out shelving. Clean, functional, and beautifully executed. The bathrooms have been elevated with updated vanities and premium finishes, including heated bidet toilet seats, a thoughtful luxury you'll appreciate every single day. The layout is both comfortable and practical: with the primary suite and a secondary bedroom on the main level, an open and spacious great room, plus a versatile bonus room ideal as a playroom, rec room, home gym, or private retreat. A 600 sq ft basement (not counted in the main square footage) provides additional flexibility for storage, a gym, or future customization. The outdoor setup includes an attached two-car garage, a detached two-car garage, and two stables ready for horses or livestock, or easily converted into a workshop, additional gym space, or storage. Best of all, you don't have to compromise. This home delivers a beautifully updated interior with modern comforts and turn-key livability, all while preserving the classic ranch character and generous acreage that make properties like this so special and rarely available in the area.
    13 days
    |
    1,823
    |
    153
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Hodges B.145936 775-813-7024,

    Real Broker LLC,

    Hodges & Associates Real Estate Group 775-406-1946,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005273MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Oil, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smart Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,555
      • Total interior livable area: 2,555 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Fire Pit
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Desert, Meadow, Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Peek, Trees/Woods, Valley
      • Body of water: Private Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 2.77 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Level, Pasture, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 04074001
      • Zoning: HDR
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Phone Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $861/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $830,738
      • Annual tax amount: $5,088
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $2,082,800

        $1.98M - $2.19M

        $3,958/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2025Listed for sale$2,000,000+61.9%$783/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250003672 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Sold$1,235,000-4.6%$483/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010773 Report a problem
        8/30/2024Pending sale$1,295,000$507/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010773 Report a problem
        8/22/2024Listed for sale$1,295,000$507/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010773 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,713 +3%$290,758 +8.5%
        2024$4,576 +3%$268,070 +5.4%
        2023$4,443 +3%$254,342 +35.6%
        2022$4,313 +3%$187,627 +8.7%
        2021$4,186 +3%$172,541 +21.4%
        2020$4,064 -2.9%$142,169
        2019$4,186 +3%$142,169 +9.2%
        2018$4,064 +10.1%$130,160 -1%
        2017$3,692 $131,517 +6.1%
        2016$3,692 $123,992 +3.7%
        2015$3,692 +300.5%$119,569 +7.1%
        2014$922 -74.2%$111,646 -6.6%
        2013$3,578 $119,510
        2012-- $119,510 -1%
        2011-- $120,713 +1.2%
        2010-- $119,310 -4.5%
        2009-- $124,987 -10.2%
        2008-- $139,162 +5.5%
        2007-- $131,871 +3.8%
        2006-- $127,057 +5.3%
        2005-- $120,701 -0.1%
        2004-- $120,790 +25.5%
        2003-- $96,268 +0.4%
        2002-- $95,851
        2001-- $95,851

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Huffaker

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable