Skip main navigation
Special offer
$637,549

2331 Miranda Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

4beds
2,684sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,347.98 Square Feet Lot
$627,900 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

MLS# 21258259 - Built by Coventry Homes - Oct 30 2026 completion! ~ Experience elevated living in the stunning Lavaca plan at Saddle Star Estates, offering 2,684 square feet of beautifully designed space with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. An upgraded elevation and impressive 8’ front door create striking curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, enjoy a cozy fireplace and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining. Step outside to a full-sized covered patio, perfect for unforgettable evenings. Thoughtfully upgraded and designed for luxury and comfort, this exceptional home won’t last—schedule your tour today!
9 days
|
56
|
1
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ben Caballero 888-872-6006,

HomesUSA.com

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21258259
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Open houses

  • Wed, May 13

    10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Thu, May 14

    10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Office
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Utility room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 4
Heating
  • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Features
  • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Single
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None, Community
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 9,347.98 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 75 x 128
  • Features: Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 108331

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Coventry Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat
  • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Sidewalks
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Saddle Star Estates
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities
  • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
  • HOA name: Spectrum
  • HOA phone: 972-992-3444
Location
  • Region: Rockwall

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $90,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,418
  • Date on market: 5/2/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
2336 Miranda Lane, Rockwall, TX 75087
Rates Starting as Low as 2.99% (5.959% APR)*
Take advantage of incredible savings on select homes and competitive interest rates. Find your new home today!

Source: Coventry Homes

10 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
2331 Miranda Ln
$637,5494 bed / 3 bathAvailable
2332 Miranda Ln$654,6764 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2335 Miranda Ln$697,2494 bed / 5 bathAvailable
2416 Judith Dr$699,9905 bed / 5 bathAvailable
2401 Miranda Ln$724,9905 bed / 5 bathAvailable
2303 Laurel Dr$736,5724 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2303 Sarah Dr$736,8035 bed / 5 bathAvailable
2204 Sarah Dr$747,4304 bed / 4 bathAvailable
2405 Judith Dr$782,0645 bed / 5 bathAvailable
2405 Miranda Ln$674,9904 bed / 4 bathPending

Source: Coventry Homes

Contact builder
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$627,900

$597,000 - $659,000

$3,639/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026Listed for sale$637,549$238/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21258259 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,418 -4.5%$90,000
2024$1,484 -10.1%$90,000 -14.6%
2023$1,650 +40.9%$105,432 +62%
2022$1,172 +26%$65,100 +35.6%
2021$930 $48,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Rates Starting as Low as 2.99% (5.959% APR)*
Take advantage of incredible savings on select homes and competitive interest rates. Find your new home today!Source: Coventry Homes

Neighborhood: 75087