Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    3357 E Hatcher Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85028

    4beds
    2,593sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful heated poolOpen floor planBreakfast barAmple seatingLarge flat-screen tvSpacious well-appointed kitchenLarge patio
    This beautifully furnished property is nestled in the North Phoenix Mountain Preserve foothills and offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a sparkling outdoor pool. The home is equipped with solar panels, which significantly help reduce electric costs especially during the summer months. Ideal for traveling professionals with convenient access to downtown Phoenix, Scottsdale, SkyHarbor airport, Mayo Clinic and Phoenix Children's hospital. Minutes from the Paradise Valley mall area with easy access to grocery stores, restaurants, and Costco. The cozy living room features ample seating and a large flat-screen TV. The spacious, well-appointed kitchen includes indoor and outdoor dining options, as well as a breakfast bar. The main living area offers an open floor plan with plenty of seating, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard is an entertainers delight, featuring a large patio, putting green, grill, and beautiful heated pool. The garage is currently set up as a game room with ping pong and seating but can be converted back to accommodate vehicle parking. No 12-month leases. Home is available May through December.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,593 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16514138

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$5,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7016682 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7016682 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6908509 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$4,500+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6908509 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for rent$4,250+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$4,000-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for rent$4,500-25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for rent$6,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2022Sold$900,000+7.1%$347/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6358442 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for sale$840,000$324/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6358442 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Contingent$840,000$324/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6358442 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$840,000+60%$324/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6358442 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listing removed$524,900$202/sqft
    Source: ProSmart Realty #5733684 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Price change$524,900-0.9%$202/sqft
    Source: ProSmart Realty #5733684 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Price change$529,900-0.9%$204/sqft
    Source: ProSmart Realty #5733684 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Price change$534,900-2.7%$206/sqft
    Source: ProSmart Realty #5733684 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$549,900+71.8%$212/sqft
    Source: ProSmart Realty #5733684 Report a problem
    3/11/2013Sold$320,000-8.4%$123/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4861962 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listed for sale$349,500$135/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4861962 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley