Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    335752 E 980th Rd, Wellston, OK 74881

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    7 Acres Lot
    $245,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,300

    $233,000 - $258,000

    $954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to country comfort & it's back on the market at no fault of seller. This beautiful home features 3 oversized bedrooms and 2.1 baths with 2 car detached garage/shop (24 x 25) with concrete floor and overhead door, plus a 1 car garage/shop(12x24) insulated with AC & wood floor, and a separate car port. As you enter the property you notice the well manicured property with large front covered deck. The home has new wood look vinyl flooring through out the main areas, it is an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The focal point has to be the incredible chef's kitchen with gas stove, brand new dishwasher, plenty of cabinetry and wonderful countertop space. The primary suite is nestled off to its own side of the home with a oversized walk in closet and seller's are leaving the attached gun safe that is mounted to the flooring, the bathroom features 2 sink vanity with garden soaking tub and separate shower, there is also a separate covered patio for evening star gazing. As you move through the home you will see the attention to detail including a large utility room with adjacent half bath just off the back door perfect for the above ground pool guest to use. There are so many features that this 7 acre property includes such as the chicken coop, outdoor arena with lighting, horse walking pen with 4 horse trainer walker, 30' above ground pool with new deck. Don't wait to call this property your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristy Stevens 405-812-1334,

    RE/MAX Realty Plus Inc

    Bought with:

    Brook Baker, 206736

    HST & CO.

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1190254MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Floor Furnace
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Frame
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,880
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 335752E98074881

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wellston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$255,000+2%$136/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1190254 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$250,000$133/sqft
    3/29/2026Price change$250,000-9.1%$133/sqft
    1/4/2026Listed for sale$275,000$146/sqft
    9/24/2025Pending sale$275,000$146/sqft
    7/28/2025Price change$275,000-8%$146/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1158806 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$299,000$159/sqft
    5/5/2025Pending sale$299,000$159/sqft
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$299,000+10.7%$159/sqft
    12/20/2024Sold$270,000-16%$144/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1128415 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Pending sale$321,600$171/sqft
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$321,600-7.1%$171/sqft
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1090660 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$346,320$184/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$521 +32.4%$6,705 +7%
    2024$393 +3.6%$6,269 +3%
    2023$380 -2.2%$6,086 -1.8%
    2022$388 -4.2%$6,200 -3.6%
    2021$405 -6%$6,430 -5.1%
    2020$431 -10.3%$6,778 -6.4%
    2019$481 -7.3%$7,238 -6%
    2018$519 -6.8%$7,697 -5.8%
    2017$557 -25.4%$8,170 +1.8%
    2016$747 +49.7%$8,028 +11.3%
    2015$499 -4.7%$7,214 -2.2%
    2014$523 +1.1%$7,373 +1.2%
    2013$518 -1%$7,286
    2012$523 -0.4%$7,286
    2011$525 -0.1%$7,286
    2010$525 $7,286
    2009$525 -2.8%$7,286
    2008$540 +6%$7,286 -6.9%
    2007$510 $7,826

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74881