Skip main navigation
Sold for $329,000
  • $329,000

    3359 Ryan St, Springdale, AR 72764

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,000

    $313,000 - $349,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home ready to enjoy! Close to Don Tyson Blvd and the Razorback Greenway. Incredible oversized sunroom & amazing living area. Back deck and shed in the fenced backyard. 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a New roof in 2025! Storage building has electric service.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Kersh 479-750-9500,

    Equity Partners Realty,

    Vernon Schmiegelow 479-640-5219,

    Equity Partners Realty

    Bought with:

    Brooke Hurst, EB00088339

    Collier & Associates

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1337251MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Other
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x15
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), None, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,812
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy,Wood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Cleared, City Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 81531678000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Hospital, Near Schools, Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Springdale
    • Subdivision: Southfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$329,000$182/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1337251 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$329,000+125.3%$182/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1337251 Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$146,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$625 -10.7%$21,752
    2023$700 -9.3%$21,752
    2022$771 $21,752
    2021$771 $21,752 -37.3%
    2020$771 -6.6%$34,680 +50.3%
    2019$826 +3.7%$23,070
    2018$796 +1.4%$23,070
    2017$785 $23,070
    2016$785 $23,070
    2015$785 $23,070 +6.1%
    2014$785 $21,752
    2013$785 $21,752
    2012$785 $21,752
    2011-- $21,752
    2010-- $21,752
    2009$755 $21,752
    2008$755 -19%$21,752 -8.3%
    2007$932 $23,720
    2006-- --
    2005-- $21,752 -48.4%
    2004-- $42,160
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72764