Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $169,000

    9602 Plymouth Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three comfortable bedroomsClean full family bathUpdated kitchenCentral airSpacious dining roomBrand-new roofHot water tank
    Welcome home to a space where all the big work is already done. This charming 3-bedroom home boasts total peace of mind with a brand-new roof, furnace, central air, driveway and hot water tank. The main floor greets you with an updated kitchen, flowing seamlessly into a spacious dining room and a bright, oversized living area. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a clean, full family bath. Need more space? The basement features a finished bonus area and a convenient half bath—perfect for a home office, gym, or media room. Just unpack and start living! Property is City of Garfield Heights Point Of Sale compliant.
    59 days
    |
    305
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Kilbane 440-915-8257 chriskilbanesells@gmail.com,

    Russell Real Estate Services,

    Janelle C Mackow 216-926-2607,

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5193448MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 54125017
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1921

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Parkland Heights Cos Parkland Heights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Garfield Heights

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $92,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,813
      • Date on market: 3/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$169,000
        Source: MLS Now #5193448 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Listed for sale$169,000+557.6%
        Source: MLS Now #5193448 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Sold$25,700-71.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2001Sold$89,750+4.5%
        Source: MLS Now #1038207 Report a problem
        8/31/2000Sold$85,900
        Source: MLS Now #1013338 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,057 +29.7%$32,340 +39.3%
        2023$2,357 +0.8%$23,210
        2022$2,337 -5.8%$23,210
        2021$2,481 +18%$23,210 +25.1%
        2020$2,103 -1.6%$18,550
        2019$2,137 -18.4%$18,550
        2018$2,620 -2.6%$18,550 -9.1%
        2017$2,689 +5%$20,410
        2016$2,561 $20,410
        2015$2,561 -14.7%$20,410 -18%
        2014$3,002 +4.6%$24,890
        2013$2,869 +5.3%$24,890
        2012$2,725 -2.4%$24,890 -21.4%
        2011$2,794 +991%$31,680
        2010$256 -90.4%$31,680
        2009$2,661 +1.6%$31,680 -8.9%
        2008$2,620 +3.6%$34,790
        2007$2,529 +0%$34,790
        2006$2,528 +11.6%$34,790 +12.3%
        2005$2,266 +1%$30,980
        2004$2,243 +4.6%$30,980
        2003$2,144 +10.1%$30,980 +9.3%
        2002$1,948 -27.4%$28,350
        2001$2,685 -0.3%$28,350
        2000$2,693 $28,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,169/mo
        Principal & interest
        $899
        Property taxes
        $270
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44125

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable