Beautiful Country Living on 5 Acres w Stunning Mountain Views. Experience the Perfect Blend of Peaceful Desert Living & Modern Convenience in this Move-in-Ready 4-bed/2-bath Home set on 5 flat, usable acres. Located on Paved Road with Easy Access to Home. Surrounded by Breathtaking Mountain Views & Iconic Giant Saguaros that create a Truly Authentic Arizona setting. Spacious Homesite offers Endless possibilities bring your horses, start a small hobby farm, store your toys, or Design an Outdoor Lifestyle you've Always wanted. Property is RV-ready with a Dedicated Sub-Electrical Hookup for added Convenience. Enjoy Outdoor Living Year-Round under a Custom-Built, Massive Steel Patio that Spans the Entire length of home Perfect for Entertaining. R U Searching for wide open spaces-this is IT!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/24)
$450,000
33597 E DAVIS RANCH Road, Marana, AZ 85658
4beds
1,973sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2022
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsSpacious homesite
- 90 days |
- 444 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Baldwin 520-205-1950,
NextHome Complete Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6987884

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Double Vanity, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,973
- Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 41024006A
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: S27 T10S R11E
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Marana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,576
- Annual tax amount: $1,270
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000-7.2%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Sold | $485,000+155.3%$246/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Sold | $190,000-52.5%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $400,000$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,270 -10.6% | $20,186 +121.2% |
| 2025 | $1,421 -0.9% | $9,124 -9% |
| 2024 | $1,434 +3.6% | $10,027 |
| 2023 | $1,384 -1.8% | $10,027 +0% |
| 2022 | $1,409 -17.8% | $10,026 +11.9% |
| 2021 | $1,714 +3.4% | $8,962 -20% |
| 2020 | $1,658 +2.8% | $11,202 -6.3% |
| 2019 | $1,612 +4.2% | $11,949 |
| 2018 | $1,547 -1% | $11,949 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $11,949 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $11,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85658