Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/17)
    $240,000

    336 Bradford Cemetery Rd, Ravenden, AR 72459

    --beds
    --baths
    40Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pond for livestockPasture is gently slopedCross fenced
    Property consists of 40+/- acres of pasture and timber. Property is cross fenced and has a pond for livestock. There is a mobile home on the property that is of no value. Pasture is gently sloped and offers plenty of room for livestock.
    126 days
    |
    46
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caleb Decker 501-206-8403,

    SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate 479-588-1034

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26002742MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Rural Property
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00100032001
      • Wooded area: 435600

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,650
      • Annual tax amount: $108
      • Date on market: 1/18/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $658/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$240,000-4%
        Source: REALSTACK #97156 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Listed for sale$250,000+39%
        Source: CARMLS #26002742 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listing removed$179,900
        Source: CARMLS #25014877 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$179,900
        Source: CARMLS #25014877 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listing removed$179,900
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10117773 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Listed for sale$179,900
        Source: CARMLS #24037981 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$75 $2,530
        2023$75 +1.7%$2,530 -0.8%
        2022$74 $2,550
        2021$74 $2,550 -1.9%
        2020$74 +3.6%$2,600 +4.4%
        2019$71 $2,490
        2018$71 $2,490
        2017$71 $2,490
        2016-- $2,490
        2015-- $2,490 -24.1%
        2014-- $3,280
        2013-- $3,280
        2012-- $3,280
        2011-- $3,280
        2010-- $3,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72459

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable