Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    336 Cedar Rdg, Anderson, SC 29621

    3beds
    1,449sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $198,100 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,100

    $168,000 - $234,000

    $1,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this nearly-new, two-story traditional home in the sought-after Cedar Ridge neighborhood. Nestled just minutes from downtown Anderson, Clemson Boulevard, and a convenient drive from Greenville, this home combines comfort and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, the main level welcomes you with a spacious living and dining area that opens to the kitchen—perfect for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, the owner’s suite boasts a private bath with dual vanities and a huge walk-in closet, alongside two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient second-floor laundry area. Schedule a tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George Alexandrou 917-952-1438,

    WATERSHED GVL, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tatyana Shulikov

    Shulikov Realty & Associates

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1560293MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 11 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,449
    • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1492303019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2025Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Sold$195,000-2%$135/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560293 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Pending sale$199,000-13.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560293 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$229,000-4.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560293 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$239,000+49.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560293 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2023Sold$160,000-8.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487602 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$175,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487602 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$175,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487602 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Pending sale$175,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487602 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$175,000+52.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487602 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Sold$114,990$79/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20205656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,115 +86.7%$9,590 +78.3%
    2023$2,204 +1.9%$5,380
    2022$2,163 +5.5%$5,380 -21.7%
    2021$2,051 -32%$6,870 -0.3%
    2020$3,017 +2252.6%$6,890 +2196.7%
    2019$128 $300
    2018$128 +1%$300 +25%
    2017$127 $240 +100%
    2016-- $120
    2015-- $120 -80%
    2014-- $600
    2013-- $600
    2012-- $600
    2011-- $600
    2010-- $600
    2009-- $600
    2008-- $600
    2007-- $600 +25%
    2006-- $480 +50%
    2005-- $320 -33.3%
    2004-- $480
    2003-- $480 +100%
    2002-- $240
    2001-- $240
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29621