Skip main navigation
Active
  • $545,000

    336 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    3beds
    1,978sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $535,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $132/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 336 Claibourne Rd., a beautifully maintained 2020-built villa offering thoughtful upgrades, stylish finishes, and desirable location within Glenbrook at Foothills Crossing. Tucked away in a cozy cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1978 finished sqft, a private fenced backyard, and peaceful wooded views. Built by Stanley Martin Homes, this home was thoughtfully designed with quality construction and timeless features, including James Hardie siding, seamless gutters & downspouts, a stained fiberglass front door, vinyl-clad Low-E windows, and 9’ ceilings throughout. The owner has added numerous stylish updates on the main level that truly set this property apart: beautiful built-in bookshelves, updated granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, and new light fixtures throughout. The spacious primary suite has been refreshed with new paint and elegant plantation shutters, while the primary bath showcases updated faucets, showerhead, vanity, shelving, and closet doors. Also completed in 2024 is the stunning 16x14 screened porch, completed in 2024, featuring a vaulted ceiling finished with 6” tongue-and-groove shiplap - the perfect space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the private backyard setting year-round.
    7 days
    |
    268
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ROXANNE CARTER-JOHNSTON 434-989-3959,

    EXP REALTY LLC, - RICHMOND

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 677230MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Full Bath, Foyer, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Heat Pump Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Programmable Thermostat, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,418
      • Total interior livable area: 1,978 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,978
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 056K1000014800
      • Zoning description: R-6 Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Stick Built, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020
      Details
      • Builder name: STANLEY MARTIN HOMES

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
      Green energy
      • Green verification: HERS Index Score

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: GLENBROOK AT FOOTHILL CROSSING
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Playground
      • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $395 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Crozet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $508,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,205
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $535,100

        $508,000 - $562,000

        $2,819/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$545,000+11.5%$276/sqft
        Source: CAAR #677230 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Sold$489,000$247/sqft
        Source: CAAR #651025 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Pending sale$489,000$247/sqft
        Source: CAAR #651025 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Listed for sale$489,000+29%$247/sqft
        Source: CAAR #651025 Report a problem
        12/18/2020Sold$379,000$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,550 +13%$508,900 +8%
        2024$4,026 -4.3%$471,400 -4.3%
        2023$4,206 +18.2%$492,500 +18.2%
        2022$3,559 +1.2%$416,700 +1.2%
        2021$3,518 +216.8%$411,900 +216.8%
        2020$1,110 $130,000
        2019$1,110 $130,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22932

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable