Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (4/2)
    $229,000

    336 Golfview Road #207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

    2beds
    1,143sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $213,400 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront condoTranquil water viewsMeticulously maintained groundsPrivate tropical retreatImmaculate surroundings
    Discover the perfect blend of relaxation, scenery, and convenience in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront condo in North Palm Beach, Florida. Wake up each morning to tranquil water views and spend your evenings watching impressive yachts cruise by on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway. The meticulously maintained grounds feel like a private tropical retreat. It's peaceful and impeccably cared for. Location is everything, and this condo delivers. Situated in the heart of North Palm Beach, you're just steps away from an incredible variety of cafes and waterfront dining spots all within walking distance. This waterfront gem offers the best of Florida living. immaculate surroundings and premier golf at your fingertips. Come experience the lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
    75 days
    |
    378
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Berlin 561-631-1299,

    Singer Island Real Estate,

    Dawn Sacco Paskalides 561-690-6565,

    Singer Island Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11168750MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 X 15
      Heating
      • Central, Individual
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,143
      • Total interior livable area: 1,143 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Assigned, Carport, Detached, Garage, Guest
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features
      Features
      • Stories: 15
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Intercoastal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intercoastal
      • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access
      Details
      • Parcel number: 68434209270002070

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Lobby Secured, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: GEMINI CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Storage, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: North Palm Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $235,000
      • Annual tax amount: $592
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 75 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $213,400

        $203,000 - $224,000

        $2,504/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$229,000-8%$200/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11168750 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$249,000+122.3%$218/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11168750 Report a problem
        2/26/2003Sold$112,000+55.6%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/6/1995Sold$72,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$574 +3.8%$58,477 +3%
        2023$553 -13.5%$56,774 +3%
        2022$639 $55,120 +3%
        2021$639 +1.6%$53,515 +1.4%
        2020$629 +0.1%$52,776 +2.3%
        2019$628 $51,589 +1.9%
        2018$628 +3.2%$50,627 +2.1%
        2017$608 +520.7%$49,586 +2.1%
        2016$98 +1%$48,566 +0.7%
        2015$97 -3%$48,228 +0.8%
        2014$100 $47,845 +1.5%
        2013$100 +1%$47,138 +1.7%
        2012$99 $46,350 +3%
        2011$99 +5.3%$45,000 -30.8%
        2010$94 +8%$65,000 -13.3%
        2009$87 -93.7%$75,000 -28.6%
        2008$1,380 -32.8%$105,000 -17%
        2007$2,053 -3.7%$126,445 +2.5%
        2006$2,132 $123,361 +3%
        2005-- $119,768 +3%
        2004$1,527 +2781.8%$116,280 +80.6%
        2003$53 -93.9%$64,381 +2.4%
        2002$871 +2%$62,872 +1.6%
        2001$853 +5.2%$61,882 +3%
        2000$811 +13.4%$60,080 +2.7%
        1999$715 $58,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33408

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable