Skip main navigation
For sale
$535,000
3beds
2,242sqft

336 Los Ranchos Rd NW, Los Ranchos De Albuquerque, NM 87107

3beds
2,242sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1994
5,227 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$239 price/sqft
$150/mo HOA

What's special

Kiva fireplaceBuilt-in bookcaseWood staircaseLoft spaceStylish galley kitchenLuxurious spa-like bathJetted soaking tub

Step into the best of North Valley living! This character-rich townhome is tucked in a private community in the heart of Los Ranchos and backs to a scenic park. Foyer showcases beautiful concrete floors, textured American clay walls and a wood staircase. Peaceful front living area with a built-in bookcase. Stylish ...

6 days
|
1,061
|
49
|
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102943MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 05:08pm

Listed by:

Joseph E Maez 505-515-1719,

The Maez Group 505-718-4980

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102943MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 276
  • Dimensions: 23 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 160
  • Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 100
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 306
  • Dimensions: 18 x 17
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 208
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 108
  • Dimensions: 12 x 9
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 224
  • Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Refrigerated
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet Free, Concrete, Laminate
  • Windows: Storm Window(s)
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Kiva
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,242
  • Total interior livable area: 2,242 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
Details
  • Additional structures: Garage(s)
  • Parcel number: 101506319925120626
  • Zoning description: SU-1

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994
Details
  • Builder name: Bernalillo

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $150 monthly
Location
  • Region: Los Ranchos De Albuquerque

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $292,900
  • Annual tax amount: $3,778
  • Date on market: 5/5/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Listed for sale$535,000+72.6%$239/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1102943 Report a problem
7/23/2020Sold--
Source: SWMLS #970550 Report a problem
6/22/2020Pending sale$310,000$138/sqft
Source: Realty One of New Mexico #970550 Report a problem
6/18/2020Listed for sale$310,000$138/sqft
Source: Realty One of New Mexico #970550 Report a problem
12/23/2015Sold--
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/20/2015Sold--
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,779 +1.6%$97,624
2024$3,721 -1.1%$97,624
2023$3,763 +3.1%$97,624
2022$3,651 -0.8%$97,624 -1.2%
2021$3,681 +17.8%$98,824 +19.1%
2020$3,126 $82,992 -0.6%
2019-- $83,497
2018$2,063 -32%$83,497 +3%
2017$3,035 +7.8%$81,065 +6.1%
2016$2,814 -95.5%$76,412 +23.5%
2015$61,868 +3064.3%$61,868 +3%
2014$1,955 $60,066 +3%
2013$1,955 $58,317 +3%
2012-- $56,618 +3%
2011-- $54,970 +3%
2010-- $53,369 +3%
2009-- $51,815 +3%
2008-- $50,306 +3%
2007-- $48,841 +3%
2006-- $47,419 +3%
2005-- $46,038 +3%
2004-- $44,697 +3%
2003-- $43,395 +2.2%
2002-- $42,463
2001-- $42,463 -9.2%
2000-- $46,762

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,208/mo
Principal & interest
$2675
Property taxes
$383
HOA Fees
$150
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $517,200

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $2,932/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 87107