Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $20,000

    336 Parkman Rd SW, Warren, OH 44485

    4beds
    1,253sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1917
    7,649.14 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $16/sqft
    $1,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 story home with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Property sold as is. No guarantees. No warranties. Must show proof of funds or be pre-approved. Property is being SOLD AS-IS w/Personal Property, seller will not make repairs. 7 Day Hold period on all offers, please submit after 7 DOM. All initial offers must be submitted via website provided by the Buyers Agent ONLY.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marie A Houston 330-757-4533 welcome@zoominternet.net,

    WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Dillon, 2011002021

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5188221MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,253
    • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,253

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 7,649 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39266992
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warren
    • Subdivision: R K Lewis Add 02

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$20,000$16/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5188221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$215 -0.9%$4,240
    2023$217 -50.9%$4,240 -37.6%
    2022$441 -0.2%$6,800
    2021$441 -0.1%$6,800
    2020$442 -1%$6,800 +4.3%
    2019$446 +0.3%$6,520
    2018$445 +1.6%$6,520
    2017$438 -13.2%$6,520 -16.2%
    2016$505 +0.7%$7,780
    2015$501 +0.6%$7,780
    2014$499 -11.4%$7,780 -15.9%
    2013$563 +0.4%$9,250
    2012$561 0%$9,250 +0.1%
    2011$561 +13.9%$9,240 +1.1%
    2010$492 +0.7%$9,135
    2009$489 +0.6%$9,135
    2008$486 +5.1%--
    2007$462 -1.3%--
    2006$468 -32.3%--
    2005$691 +56.8%$9,135
    2004$441 +0%--
    2003$441 +14.2%--
    2002$386 +6%--
    2001$364 +0.3%--
    2000$363 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44485