Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $269,900

    336 Pope Road #3, Windham, ME 04062

    2beds
    1,010sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,179 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $2,179/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a quiet, wooded enclave, this peaceful and charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect blend of nature, comfort, and convenience. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a new deck, new shower/tub enclosure, updated flooring, fresh paint, new cabinet and hardware, modern light fixtures, a new entrance door, and rebuilt bulkhead stairs. The finished basement provides valuable extra living space--ideal as a second bedroom, office, or cozy retreat--enhanced by the warmth of a recently updated woodstove. Located just minutes from shopping and dining, and only 20 minutes to downtown Portland, the Jetport, the train, and I-95. Enjoy easy access to the Lakes Region and nearby scenic outdoor destinations. Don't miss your chance--schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Kern Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1642098MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Direct Vent Heater, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Finished,Full,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,010
    • Total interior livable area: 1,010 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 750
    • Finished area below ground: 260

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Common, Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: WINMM11B33LAU2U3
    • Zoning: FR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Fiberglass,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Region: Windham
    • Subdivision: Pope Road Condominium Association

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$269,900$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$269,900-1.9%$267/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$275,000-6.8%$272/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$295,000+28.3%$292/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642098 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Sold$230,000+0%$228/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1523287 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Pending sale$229,900$228/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1523287 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listed for sale$229,900$228/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1523287 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Contingent$229,900$228/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1523287 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$229,900+71.6%$228/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1523287 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$134,000+7.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1407188 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Pending sale$125,000$124/sqft
    Source: Team Real Estate #1407188 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$125,000+12.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Team Real Estate #1407188 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listing removed$110,900$110/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #1159862 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Price change$110,900-0.9%$110/sqft
    11/11/2014Listed for sale$111,900$111/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1159862 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,886 +16.5%$251,600 +13.7%
    2023$2,477 +14.8%$221,200 +19%
    2022$2,158 +11.7%$185,900 +44.3%
    2020$1,932 +15.1%$128,800 +12.3%
    2019$1,679 +4%$114,700 +7.9%
    2018$1,614 -4.9%$106,300 +2.9%
    2017$1,697 +1.9%$103,300 -2.6%
    2016$1,666 +3.7%$106,100
    2015$1,607 +3.2%$106,100
    2014$1,556 +1.5%$106,100
    2013$1,533 $106,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04062