Skip main navigation
Sold for $695,000
  • $695,000

    336 Ridgewood Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    6beds
    3,418sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $764,200 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $3,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $764,200

    $703,000 - $833,000

    $3,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Need Space? Find SIX bedrooms and three full baths with a great primary suite retreat complete with sitting area, spa like primary bath with dual vanities, large shower, soaking tub and walk-in closet. The first floor of this updated home has two bedrooms and a full bath, great options for multi generational living or flex/home office space, a great room, dining room and kitchen with casual island seating and a screened in porch with views of the beautiful, tree lined nearly half acre lot. Upstairs find FOUR more bedrooms second floor laundry, loft seating and two full baths. The basement has a large finished rec room as well as a large unfinished basement with secondary laundry room and built-in work tables and benches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Felix S McGinnis 937-409-7021,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage,

    Jeanne Glennon 937-409-7021,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Joanne Cronin, 2009000642

    Irongate Inc.

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 932988MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 28
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 4 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 6 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 22
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 21 x 32
    Screened porch
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 22
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 20 x 28
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,418
    • Total interior livable area: 3,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 105 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q71001090011
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold$695,000$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #932988 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Pending sale$695,000$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #932988 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$695,000$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #932988 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$695,000$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #932988 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$695,000+44.8%$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #932988 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$479,900$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #812438 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$479,900+1%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #812438 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Sold$475,000-1%$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #812438 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Pending sale$479,900$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #812438 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listed for sale$479,900+3.2%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Victory #812438 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Sold$465,100-4.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/9/2015Pending sale$485,000$142/sqft
    Source: Heritage Realtors #622776 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for sale$485,000+19.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #622776 Report a problem
    8/11/2008Sold$404,900+1.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/9/2008Price change$399,900-9.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2008Price change$439,900+6%$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2008Listed for sale$414,900$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,690 +4.7%$200,960
    2023$14,992 +6.8%$200,960 +28%
    2022$14,033 +0%$157,000
    2021$14,027 +0.4%$157,000
    2020$13,975 -0.5%$157,000 +7.4%
    2019$14,043 +8.6%$146,140
    2018$12,925 +1.4%$146,140
    2017$12,746 +3.4%$146,140 +13.8%
    2016$12,324 +6.3%$128,420
    2015$11,596 +1.4%$128,420
    2014$11,431 $128,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45409