Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $156,900

    3360 Norwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    3beds
    1,909sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $156,900 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,900

    $124,000 - $190,000

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Privacy & convenience to all things Huntington. Lots of space (almost 2, 000 square feet) in a semi-rural setting at a great price! Updates include fresh paint, remodeled bathrooms on both floors and an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Formal rooms plus casual rooms that include a comfy den & large all seasons room--an ideal hangout spot that opens to a back deck/more private backyard. Other features include second floor laundry room, spacious bedrooms, replacement windows and a built-in garage. Seller is offering a one-year home warranty for added peace of mind AND according to an address search, this home IS eligible for USDA 100% financing (a qualified mortgage lender should be consulted for details and to verify).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • All Window Treatments, Washer/Dryer Connection, Scuttle, Beamed Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,909 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0604007K00340000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntington

    Other

    Other facts
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick, Vinyl
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detector(s)
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting, Insulated Windows, Storage Shed/Out Building
    • GARAGE: Built-In, 1 Car
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: All Window Treatments, Washer/Dryer Connection, Scuttle, Beamed Ceilings
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Wood Floor
    • PARKING: Off-Street Parking, 3+ Cars
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • FENCE: Chain Link
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 2
    • Bedroom 3 Level: 2
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Wood Floor
    • BASEMENT/FOUNDATION: Exterior Access, Crawl Space
    • ROOF: Shingles
    • MAIN BEDROOM FEATURES: Wood Floor
    • Den Level: 1
    • No. of Rooms: Nine
    • STYLE: Two Story
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 2
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Wood Floor
    • Bath 2 Level: 2
    • DEN FEATURES: Wall-to-Wall Carpet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2019Listing removed$119,900$63/sqft
    Source: NEXT MOVE REALTY #162367 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Price change$119,900-2.1%$63/sqft
    Source: NEXT MOVE REALTY #162367 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Price change$122,500-4.7%$64/sqft
    Source: NEXT MOVE REALTY #162367 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$128,500-0.3%$67/sqft
    Source: NEXT MOVE REALTY #162367 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Price change$128,900-12.8%$68/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXCHANGE #159554 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Listed for sale$147,900+15.5%$77/sqft
    Source: OLD COLONY, REALTORS #157635 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listing removed$128,000$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY CONSULTANTS #133117 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$128,000-5.2%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY CONSULTANTS #133117 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listed for sale$135,000+45.2%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY CONSULTANTS #133117 Report a problem
    4/30/2007Sold$93,000$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$111 +20.4%$8,100 +20.5%
    2024$92 -0.3%$6,720
    2023$92 -0.6%$6,720
    2022$93 -0.6%$6,720
    2021$94 $6,720
    2020-- $6,720
    2019$92 -0.3%$6,720
    2018$92 -0.1%$6,720
    2017$92 +19.3%$6,720 +19.1%
    2016$77 +0.3%$5,640
    2015$77 -0.2%$5,640
    2014$77 -0.6%$5,640
    2013$78 $5,640
    2012$78 -0.4%$5,640
    2011$78 -0.8%$5,640
    2010$79 -0.2%$5,640
    2009$79 -0.5%$5,640
    2008$79 -29.4%$5,640 -29.3%
    2007$112 -2.1%$7,980
    2006$115 +3.8%$7,980
    2005$111 $7,980
    2004-- $7,980
    2003-- $7,980
    2002-- $7,980
    2001-- $7,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25705