Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,500,000

    3360 Wawae Rd, Kalaheo, HI 96741

    7beds
    3,358sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $447/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample landOpen space
    Discover the possibilities at 3360 Wawae Road, a rare opportunity to own a versatile property set on approximately 1.5 acres. This unique offering features two homes on one lot, including a completed 3-bedroom, 2-bath main residence and a second 4-bedroom, 3-bath home that is partially finished—ready for your vision to bring it to completion. With ample land and potential for up to two additional ADUs (buyer to verify with county), this property presents exceptional possibilities for multi-generational living, rental income, or future expansion. Enjoy the privacy, open space, and potential this unique property provides.
    1 day
    |
    322
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joycelyn A Vasconcelles 8086517911,

    Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai,

    Bryce Boeder 808-651-4878,

    Roman Real Estate

    Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 728303MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,358
      • Total interior livable area: 3,358 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Topography: Gentle Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4250040130000
      • Zoning: A
      • Special conditions: Fee Simple,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: LAWAI HOMESTEADS
      Location
      • Region: Kalaheo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $447/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,145,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,461
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Full
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,467/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$447/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #728303 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,462 -0.1%$1,145,700 +3%
        2024$1,463 -60.3%$1,112,300 +3%
        2023$3,681 +4.5%$1,079,900 +3%
        2022$3,522 +7.6%$1,048,500 +3%
        2021$3,272 +1.7%$1,018,000 +3%
        2020$3,218 $988,300 +3%
        2019-- $959,500 +3%
        2018$2,932 +0.6%$931,500 +66.8%
        2017$2,915 +106.5%$558,300 +4.8%
        2016$1,412 $532,900 -38%
        2015$1,412 $860,000 +4.3%
        2014-- $824,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 96741

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable