Skip main navigation
Active
$1,079,900
5beds
5baths
4,132sqft

5437 W Philomena Dr, Meridian, ID 83646

5beds
5baths
4,132sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
0.25 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$261 price/sqft
$65/mo HOA

What's special

Generous closet space

Discover the stunning Wescott floor plan at The Oaks North, where style meets functionality! Nestled within this lovely community the Wescott floor plan is thoughtfully designed for multigenerational living featuring two additional ensuites w/ a spacious layout. On the main level the living space has an open-concept kitchen serving as the ...

3 days
|
669
|
31
|
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98986531MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Amy Bradshaw 208-870-5096,

Homes of Idaho,

Matthew Bradshaw 208-941-4254,

Homes of Idaho

Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98986531MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 288
  • Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 228
  • Dimensions: 12 x 19
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 196
  • Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 270
  • Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 182
  • Dimensions: 13 x 14
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 12 x 15
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Washer, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range
Features
  • Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Den/Office, Family Room, Two Master Bedrooms, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2, Bonus Room Size: 17X19, Bonus Room Level: Upper
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: One, Gas, Insert
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,132
  • Total interior livable area: 4,132 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,132
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
  • Size: 0.25 Acres
  • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: R6206970180

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stone, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Architectural Style
Condition
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: The Oaks North
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $775 annually
Location
  • Region: Meridian

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $893,800
  • Annual tax amount: $3,464
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

Price history is unavailable.

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,603 +17.1%$893,800 +5.3%
2024$3,076 +4.2%$848,800 +21.7%
2023$2,951 +169.9%$697,300 +2.4%
2022$1,093 $680,900 +402.9%
2021-- $135,400
2020-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,021/mo
Principal & interest
$5569
Property taxes
$387
HOA Fees
$65
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $837,100

    $762,000 - $921,000

    $6,072/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 83646