Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $10K (4/16)
$355,000
4beds
1,976sqft

3361 Timber Rdg, Powder Springs, GA 30127

4beds
1,976sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1991
10,754 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$180 price/sqft
$51/mo HOA

What's special

Fenced backyardBreakfast barAll major appliances conveyingKitchen features granite countertopsSpacious bonus roomRebuilt and extended deckNew windows throughout

Price Improvement to $355,000 – Now Even More Value in Powder Springs. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, splash pad, playground, and active swim team, creating a true neighborhood feel. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and all major appliances conveying, flowing seamlessly into the main living ...

42 days
|
783
|
40
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745784MLS Logo

Ebony Love,

Orchard Brokerage LLC 855-299-7653

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745784MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
  • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,976
  • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: None
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: None
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 10,754.96 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 108x134x53x128
  • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
Details
  • Additional structures: Other
  • Parcel number: 19075300150
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1991

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Country Walk
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $610 annually
Location
  • Region: Powder Springs

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $370,760
  • Annual tax amount: $3,306
  • Date on market: 4/2/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026Pending sale$355,000$180/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10724013 Report a problem
4/16/2026Price change$355,000-2.7%$180/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10724013 Report a problem
4/2/2026Listed for sale$365,000+155.2%$185/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7745784 Report a problem
12/23/2015Sold$143,000$72/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
4/15/2013Sold$143,000-1.4%$72/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5116452 Report a problem
3/2/2013Listed for sale$145,000-14.7%$73/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #5116452 Report a problem
9/24/2003Sold$170,000+25.9%$86/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/17/1997Sold$135,000+6.7%$68/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/17/1994Sold$126,500$64/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,309 +19.6%$148,304
2023$2,766 +7.4%$148,304 +30.6%
2022$2,576 +18.7%$113,576 +19.5%
2021$2,170 +8.2%$95,024 +8.6%
2020$2,006 +19.4%$87,508 +20.5%
2019$1,679 +1.3%$72,604 +1.4%
2018$1,657 $71,588
2017$1,657 +14.9%$71,588 +12.1%
2016$1,442 -2.1%$63,880
2015$1,473 +12.8%$63,880 +14.1%
2014$1,305 +27.5%$55,968 +30.2%
2013$1,024 -12%$43,000 -9.2%
2012$1,164 -26.7%$47,340 -22.7%
2011$1,587 +5.6%$61,252
2010$1,503 -15.6%$61,252 -13.9%
2009$1,782 +11%$71,128 +1.1%
2006$1,605 -0.4%$70,348
2005$1,612 -23.3%$70,348
2004$2,101 +19.3%$70,348 +19.3%
2003$1,762 +0%$58,980
2002$1,762 -0.5%$58,980
2001$1,771 +27.6%$58,980 +23.8%
2000$1,388 $47,634

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,055/mo
Principal & interest
$1779
Property taxes
$225
HOA Fees
$51
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $350,000

    $329,000 - $375,000

    $2,313/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30127