Sprawling contemporary ranch in Dayton showcasing vaulted ceilings and striking architectural details across 4,000+ sq ft. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features a luxurious primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet and dramatic double shower, plus a private home office. Designed with entertaining in mind, enjoy a media room, game room, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow through a statement pivot door. Set on over an acre, the property offers a 3-car garage, inground pool, outdoor kitchen, firepit, and a pergola with privacy wall. Located near a neighborhood park with walking trail, this home blends space, style, and everyday convenience.
For sale
Price cut: $16.8K (4/2)
$748,243
66 Road 66111, Dayton, TX 77535
4beds
4,089sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
1.13 Acres Lot
$734,800 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
- 71 days |
- 201 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Meadows TREC #0613311 409-659-5374,
Redfin Corporation,
Celeste Taylor-Velasco TREC #0579899 713-810-6291,
Redfin Corporation
Source: HAR,MLS#: 53017637
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pot Filler, Soft Closing Cabinets, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,089
- Total interior livable area: 4,089 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, Wooded, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 004131000327000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Encino Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Jogging Path, Park, Playground
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Location
- Region: Dayton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $658,050
- Annual tax amount: $9,655
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$734,800
$698,000 - $772,000
$3,777/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $748,243-2.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $765,000-2.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $785,000+18.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $660,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Price change | $660,000-1.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Price change | $670,000-1.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $679,900-0.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Price change | $685,000-0.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $689,990-0.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2024 | Price change | $694,990-0.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $699,900-1.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Price change | $709,999-0.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $715,000+741.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Pending sale | $85,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $85,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 -13.7% | $658,050 |
| 2024 | $9,630 +234.5% | $658,050 +552.8% |
| 2023 | $2,879 +108.7% | $100,810 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $1,379 +280.5% | $83,230 +33% |
| 2021 | $363 +0.5% | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $361 | $62,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77535