Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,500,000
  • $6,500,000

    3362 Woodside Rd, Woodside, CA 94062

    3beds
    2,295sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1920
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $6,499,900 Zestimate®
    $2,832/sqft
    $7,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,499,900

    $5.98M - $7.08M

    $7,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $40,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $40,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is an idyllic Woodside property on over 1 level acre, where open land, equestrian facilities, and close-in convenience come together just one-half mile from the Town Center and highly acclaimed Woodside School. The expansive, level grounds set the tone complete with a 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath guest house, barn, fenced paddocks, pool, and broad stretches of lawn that capture the true spirit of country living. The home has been beautifully remodeled with a fresh, cohesive design that includes all-new lighting, a fully renovated kitchen, and beautifully updated bathroom. The interiors feel bright, current, and immediately livable, and a remodeled 1 bedroom guest house adds valuable flexibility for extended stays, office use, or possible rental. Beyond what is already in place, the scale and level nature of the property presents outstanding opportunity. Expansion, further personalization, or even the creation of a new estate can all be envisioned here, making this property as compelling for today as it is for the future.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erika Demma 01230766 650-740-2970,

    Compass 650-529-1111

    Bought with:

    Michael Warren, 01968537

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82041776MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: PrimarySuiteRetreat, BedroomonGroundFloor2plus
    Bathroom
    • Features: PrimaryStallShowers, ShowerandTub, ShoweroverTub1, UpdatedBaths
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built In Gas Oven/Range, Dryer, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Security Gate
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,295
    • Total interior livable area: 2,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced, Storage Shed Structure
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn, PoolHouse, Stable
    • Parcel number: 072151340
    • Zoning: R1003A
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Fenced, Pasture, Stalls

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$6,500,000-3.7%$2,832/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041776 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$6,750,000$2,941/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041776 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$6,750,000+206.8%$2,941/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041776 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Sold$2,200,000-2%$959/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2011Price change$2,245,000-4.5%$978/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Portola Valley #81123710 Report a problem
    5/30/2011Listed for sale$2,350,000$1,024/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker-Portola Valley #81123710 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33,519 +1.7%$2,763,316 +2%
    2024$32,966 +3.4%$2,709,134 +2%
    2023$31,872 +2.8%$2,656,014 +2%
    2022$30,993 +1.7%$2,603,936 +2%
    2021$30,488 +1.3%$2,552,879 +1%
    2020$30,082 +1.6%$2,526,704 +2%
    2019$29,619 +3.1%$2,477,162 +2%
    2018$28,733 +2.4%$2,428,591 +2%
    2017$28,065 +1.7%$2,380,972 +2%
    2016$27,598 +4.3%$2,334,287 +1.5%
    2015$26,468 $2,299,225 +2%
    2014$26,468 $2,254,187 +0.5%
    2013-- $2,244,000 +2%
    2012-- $2,200,000 +1547.8%
    2011-- $133,510 +2.8%
    2010-- $129,916 -0.2%
    2009-- $130,225 +2%
    2008-- $127,673 +2%
    2007-- $125,170 +2%
    2006-- $122,717
    2005-- $122,717 +4%
    2004-- $117,954 +1.9%
    2003-- $115,793 +2%
    2002-- $113,523 +2%
    2001-- $111,298 +2%
    2000-- $109,116

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94062