Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,000

    33626 Lutes Road, Pine, CO 80470

    4beds
    3,266sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting ranch-style homeWalkout basementGenerous primary suiteFour bedroomsThree bathroomsPrivate bedroom and bathroomBright kitchen
    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, MAY 17TH, 12-2PM! An unmatched value in Mountain View Lakes offering space, flexibility, and accessibility! Picture yourself returning from a day in the mountains and stepping into this inviting ranch-style home in Mountain View Lakes, where comfort, sunlight, and effortless main-level living come together. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and over 3,100 sq. feet of living space, the bright kitchen is a highlight with warm maple cabinets and a full suite of stainless steel appliances that make everyday cooking a pleasure. The layout flows easily into bright living and dining spaces that open to a sunny deck perfect for morning coffee or evening stargazing. The home includes a generous primary suite complete with 5-piece bathroom. The walkout basement adds valuable flexibility featuring a large family room with a gas stove for cozy winter evenings, a private bedroom and bathroom, and the potential for house-hacking or multigenerational living. A well-appointed laundry room offers convenience and storage. Outside, the 24'x24' detached garage with carport provides excellent parking and workspace. A durable metal roof paired with a solar panel system promotes energy efficiency and long-term savings. This property feels private yet remains incredibly accessible thanks to its quick connection to Highway 285 creating a location that blends outdoor recreation with everyday convenience. The property 4 minutes to Elk Creek Elementary School, 6 minutes to Staunton State Park, 11 minutes to Conifer Safeway, 1 hour to Denver International Airport, and 1 hr 30 minutes to Breckenridge. With exceptional square footage at this price and room to grow, this home invites you to settle in and start living the mountain lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
    2 days
    |
    188
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trang Janick 303-956-0792 Trang@MadisonProps.com,

    Madison & Company Properties

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2944295MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: Currently The Home Office.
      Bonus room
      • Description: This Space Is Currently Arranged As A Sitting Room, Though It Can Easily Serve As A Dining Room. Converting It Would Allow The Existing Dining Area To Function As A Study Or An Additional Bedroom, Offering Great Flexibility.
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Description: Offers A Walkout To The Outdoors, A Gas Stove For Added Warmth, A Pool Table, And Plenty Of Space For Recreation And Relaxation.
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      Living room
      • Description: Open And Bright With Generous Windows And A Smooth Flow Into The Kitchen.
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,266
      • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,631
      • Finished area below ground: 1,512
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Details: RV Spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Meadow, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Aspen, Grassed, Natural State, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 045343
      • Zoning: MR-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mountain View Lakes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $571,580
      • Annual tax amount: $3,310
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Garage Refrigerator, Basement Upright Freezer
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$699,000+77%$214/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2944295 Report a problem
        6/27/2016Sold$395,000+121.9%$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/18/2005Sold$178,000-34.6%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/20/2004Sold$272,165$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,320 +11.3%$38,296
        2023$2,983 -1.3%$38,296 +13.6%
        2022$3,023 +16.6%$33,712 -2.8%
        2021$2,592 $34,681 +16.3%
        2020$2,592 +3.4%$29,817
        2019$2,505 +19%$29,817 +18.3%
        2018$2,106 $25,199
        2017$2,106 +8.9%$25,199 +7.2%
        2016$1,933 $23,504
        2015$1,933 +16.7%$23,504 +23.1%
        2014$1,657 -7.1%$19,088
        2013$1,784 +2.3%$19,088 -11%
        2012$1,744 -8.4%$21,436
        2011$1,904 +0.1%$21,436 -9%
        2010$1,903 +8.9%$23,560
        2009$1,747 +0.4%$23,560 +9.1%
        2008$1,740 +5%$21,600
        2007$1,657 -21.1%$21,600 -16.3%
        2006$2,102 +1.5%$25,800 +3.9%
        2005$2,071 +10%$24,830
        2004$1,882 +10.4%$24,830
        2003$1,705 +2.1%$24,830 +12.1%
        2002$1,669 +206.1%$22,140 +240.1%
        2001$545 +187.6%$6,510
        2000$190 $6,510

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80470

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent