Skip main navigation
Active
  • $90,000

    3363 Lake Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New hvacNew windowsRemodeled bathroom
    Conveniently located in Atlanta with a new roof installed about five years ago, remodeled bathroom, new windows, new HVAC installed about three years ago and way much more.
    119 days
    |
    672
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maynard A White 770-866-7637,

    HomeSmart

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10676593MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14 024200020486

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Tar/Gravel
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $138,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,019
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 73 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,211/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: GAMLS #10676593 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Pending sale$90,000
        Source: GAMLS #10676593 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for rent$900-25%
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$90,000-30.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7707468 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listing removed$130,000
        Source: GAMLS #10549528 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Listed for sale$130,000+333.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7598290 Report a problem
        11/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        8/30/2022Listed for rent$1,200+34.8%
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7107202 Report a problem
        8/10/2018Listing removed$890
        Source: STRONG TOWER REALTY INC #6046036 Report a problem
        7/20/2018Listed for rent$890+27.1%
        Source: STRONG TOWER REALTY INC #6046036 Report a problem
        5/19/2017Listing removed$700
        Source: Beccan Properties Realty LLC #8173347 Report a problem
        4/21/2017Listed for rent$700
        Source: BECCAN PROPERTIES REALTY LLC #8173347 Report a problem
        2/6/2017Listing removed$30,000
        Source: URBAN REAL PROPERTY SOLUTIONS #8116272 Report a problem
        2/3/2017Pending sale$30,000
        2/2/2017Listed for sale$30,000
        2/1/2017Sold$30,000
        Source: FMLS GA #5791183 Report a problem
        1/30/2017Pending sale$30,000
        1/7/2017Price change$30,000+7.1%
        12/8/2016Listed for sale$28,000+4207.7%
        Source: WRIGHTS REALTY GROUP OF GEORGI #8106791 Report a problem
        11/8/2016Sold$650-97.7%
        Source: GAMLS #8077465 Report a problem
        9/9/2016Price change$28,500-13.6%
        Source: WRIGHTS REALTY GROUP OF GEORGI #7631459 Report a problem
        6/30/2016Price change$32,999-7%
        5/7/2016Price change$35,500-5.3%
        Source: WRIGHTS REALTY GROUP OF GEORGI #07631459 Report a problem
        4/28/2016Listed for sale$37,500+87.5%
        2/16/2016Sold$20,000-31%
        Source: FMLS GA #5623866 Report a problem
        2/4/2016Pending sale$29,000+70.6%
        Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Smyrna/Vinings #5623866 Report a problem
        4/29/2013Sold$17,000-85%
        Source: FMLS GA #5100085 Report a problem
        3/10/2008Sold$113,402-16%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/3/2007Sold$135,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,270 +28.3%$55,440
        2023$1,769 -16.2%$55,440 +6.4%
        2022$2,109 +25.9%$52,120 +26%
        2021$1,676 +13.9%$41,360 +16.4%
        2020$1,471 +61.5%$35,520 +69.5%
        2019$910 $20,960 +100.8%
        2018$910 $10,440 -1.1%
        2017$910 -2.6%$10,560 +67.1%
        2016$934 +240.5%$6,320
        2015$274 $6,320
        2014$274 +0.9%$6,320 +2.6%
        2013$272 -0.7%$6,160
        2012$274 $6,160 -35.3%
        2011-- $9,520 -34.6%
        2010$547 +252.7%$14,560 -15.9%
        2009$155 $17,320 -22.7%
        2008-- $22,400 -0.2%
        2007-- $22,440 +14.7%
        2005-- $19,560 +2.7%
        2004-- $19,040 +2.6%
        2003-- $18,560 +2.4%
        2002-- $18,120 +11.3%
        2001$13 $16,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Adamsville

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable