Welcome to 3363 Powers Rd, where major updates, usable acreage, and versatile outbuildings come together on approximately 2.8 acres.
If you have been searching for a property that offers space along with peace of mind, this home stands out with extensive recent improvements already completed. Updates include a new furnace and central air in 2025, a durable metal roof in 2025, an updated kitchen and dining area in 2025 with brand new countertops installed in April 2026, a renovated living room in 2023, an updated guest bathroom in 2024, and new carpet installed in April 2026, giving the home a fresh, move in ready feel. A Kinetico water softener installed in 2021 adds everyday convenience and efficiency.
Outside, the property continues to impress. A newly renovated deck completed in 2025 offers over 1,500 square feet of space for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply enjoying the setting. Tile drainage improvements completed in 2025 enhance the functionality and usability of the land.
A standout feature of this property is the 26 by 45 pole barn with 10 foot walls, providing flexible space for storage, a workshop, hobbies, or recreational use. This structure adds valuable versatility beyond the home itself.
The 2.8 acres offer space for gardening, recreation, or creating the outdoor setup that fits your needs while enjoying a more private setting.
If you are looking for a property that combines meaningful updates, functional outdoor space, and added versatility, 3363 Powers Rd is worth a closer look.
Accepting backups
Price cut: $5K (4/21)
$345,000
3363 Powers Rd, Jamestown, OH 45335
3beds
2,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
2.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 62 days |
- 1,165 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Jo Boyer (937)848-6255,
Keller Williams Advisors Rlty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 954445
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15 x 22
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 25
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Recreation
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,680
- Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Pool, Porch
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 2.8 Acres
- Dimensions: 267 x 469 x 249 x 478
Details
- Parcel number: E13000100140007800
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,110
- Annual tax amount: $3,196
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,323/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$131/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #954445 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+175%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2017 | Sold | $130,900+648%$49/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2002 | Sold | $17,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,196 -1% | $82,290 |
| 2023 | $3,228 +10.9% | $82,290 +24.5% |
| 2022 | $2,912 -0.9% | $66,080 |
| 2021 | $2,939 -0.2% | $66,080 |
| 2020 | $2,946 +14.5% | $66,080 +16.4% |
| 2019 | $2,572 -0.5% | $56,780 |
| 2018 | $2,585 +4.6% | $56,780 |
| 2017 | $2,472 +103.5% | $56,780 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $1,215 -49.8% | $54,890 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $54,890 |
| 2014 | $2,421 -16.2% | $54,890 -27.3% |
| 2013 | $2,889 +104.7% | $75,490 |
| 2012 | $1,411 -0.1% | $75,490 |
| 2011 | $1,413 -51% | $75,490 -0.1% |
| 2010 | $2,882 -0.2% | $75,530 |
| 2009 | $2,888 +0.1% | $75,530 |
| 2008 | $2,884 -4.6% | $75,530 +3.9% |
| 2007 | $3,023 -0.3% | $72,660 |
| 2006 | $3,032 | $72,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45335