1bd/1ba Coastal Rental Ocean Views Utilities Included. Available now! GREAT FOR FISHERMAN here for CRAB SEASON. Place for boat storage onsite.
Our community is the perfect blend of tranquility and comfort at our charming and very rustic Bungalows by the sea. This property offers an unparalleled opportunity to enjoy breathtaking ocean views, fresh sea breezes, and the soothing sounds of the waves.
* Cozy and quiet living space: this unit is snuggled in the corner of the property that is shared by five units on a one acre lot in a prime location in a serene coastal neighborhood. No fences allowed.
* Modern Amenities: The living space has new plank and tile floors with a newer stove and refrigerator.
*Outdoor Bliss: There is a semi-private deck and fabulous views of the ocean where you can enjoy morning coffee with the sunrise or evening drinks watching the sunset. You can see for miles with panoramic views of the ocean and its spectacular sunsets. Great for whale watching. Ocean access is a 20 minute walk to Nesika Beach.
*Communal Living: There is a communal fire pit and bench if you are feeling social. There is a shared laundry room. There are five units on the property. Other residents use the outdoor space and may walk around the unit. The only private outdoor space is the deck and storage area.
*Secluded but convenient: Experience the joy of coastal living, where everyday feels like a vacation. But if you need to work...The town of Gold Beach is 8 miles away and the Curry General Hospital takes less than 15 minutes. There is a bus stop at Nesika Beach Market which is 1.6 miles.
Bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath coastal unit with amazing ocean views. Located on shared acreage with 4 other rentals peaceful, rural atmosphere, but close to town. Not fenced, best for someone who enjoys open space.
Ocean views
Quiet setting with other short-term residents
All utilities included except internet/TV
On-site parking
No smoking indoors
Service Pet only.
Short term lease 90 days
Requirements & How to Apply
Apply through Zillow Rentals (no direct applications)
We run credit, background, and rental history screening through Zillow
Must have verifiable income
First month + deposit due at signing
To speed things up: send a message with your name, a bit about your situation, and when you'd like to schedule a viewing.
Example message that gets a reply:
"Hi, I'm Looking for housing in December. I work remotely & have 700 credit. Can I tour Wednesday at 3?"
Perfect For
Someone seeking ocean views & peaceful living
Quiet professional, remote worker, retiree, or minimalist
Someone who values utilities included + simple living
Please Note
Unit is not fenced nor is it possible to be fenced.
Shared property, not isolated
No Airbnb/subletting
If this post is up, the unit is still available (no need to ask)
Townhouse for rent
$1,475/mo
Fees may apply
33632 Ophir Rd, # A, Gold Beach, OR 97444
1beds
400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Sat May 23 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Breathtaking ocean viewsSemi-private deckNewer stove and refrigeratorOn-site parkingSpectacular sunsets
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Community Fire Pit and Bench, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,475+15.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $1,275$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $1,275-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,325-10.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,475$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $1,475-1.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Price change | $1,500+9.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Price change | $1,375-6.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $1,475-3.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,525+17.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300-10.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $1,450+3.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Price change | $1,400+1.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Price change | $1,375-6.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,475$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listing removed | $1,475$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,475$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 97444