Wow! Home and the perfect Shop! A diamond in the rough. This brick home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a welcoming layout! The kitchen offers a breakfast bar perfect for casual meals, while the spacious back yard includes and nice workshop/ and shed. Ideal for hobbies or extra storage. A great place to settle in and make your own! Act now! Priced to move! Roof New 2019! AC New 2025!
Pending
$189,900
3365 Auburn Rd, Crestview, FL 32539
3beds
1,270sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Welcoming layoutBrick home
- 133 days |
- 29 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dino Sinopoli 850-974-7778,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 992034
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Screened porch
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 9
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,270
- Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 266
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 264N230066000A0110
- Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Siding Brick Some
- Roof: Composition,Roof Pitched
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,388
- Annual tax amount: $1,266
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/10/2026 | Pending sale | $189,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+322%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Sold | $45,000-65.1%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Sold | $129,000+64.3%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2002 | Sold | $78,500$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,266 -2.4% | $156,496 +1% |
| 2023 | $1,297 +30.6% | $154,992 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $992 +0.3% | $126,814 +3% |
| 2021 | $989 +1.1% | $123,120 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $978 +887% | $121,420 +22.7% |
| 2019 | $99 | $98,921 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $99 | $97,077 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $99 -86.8% | $95,080 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $749 +2.3% | $93,124 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $732 -2.4% | $92,477 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $750 | $92,032 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $90,672 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $89,156 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $86,559 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,280 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $83,038 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $82,955 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $80,539 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,575 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,286 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,064 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,753 +19.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,234 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,301 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32539