Welcome Home to Tarian Townhomes! Discover the epitome of modern living in this brand new, fully furnished townhome, nestled in the Tarian Townhome community of South Gresham Park. This two-story gem offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Features You'll Love: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Spacious and serene, with ample room for relaxation and rest. 1 Car Garage: Secure parking and additional storage space. Open Concept Kitchen, Dining, and Living Area: Perfect for entertaining and creating unforgettable memories. Upstairs Laundry Room: No more hauling laundry up and down stairs! Carpeted Upstairs, Hardwood Vinyl Lower Level: Stylish and easy to maintain. Spacious Foyer: A grand entrance that welcomes you home each day. Abundant Storage: Plenty of room to keep your living space organized and clutter-free. Prime Location: Close to I-285 Highway Access: Easy commuting and quick access to all that the city has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning townhome yours. Embrace a lifestyle of luxury and convenience in the heart of South Gresham Park. Welcome to Your New Home!
Townhouse for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
3366 Tarian Way, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,421sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
In hall laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric, heat pump, fireplace
What's special
Carpeted upstairsHardwood vinyl lower levelSpacious and serenePerfect for entertainingUpstairs laundry roomAbundant storageSpacious foyer
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, In Unit, Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1508601144
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $2,100+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7749240 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7749240 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7517575 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,975+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7517575 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Sold | $198,900$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Price change | $198,900+2.1%$140/sqft |
Source: Starlight Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Price change | $194,900+1%$137/sqft |
Source: Starlight Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Price change | $192,900+2.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Starlight Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2020 | Price change | $188,900-3.6%$133/sqft |
Source: Starlight Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $195,900$138/sqft |
Source: Starlight Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Panthersville