Historic Italianate building that was completely renovated in 2018 and this is the largest unit! On a quiet street just 2 blocks from TQL and all of the development coming nearby. Tax abated until 2030. Fantastic two level living offers an ideal floor plan and private bedrooms. First floor living space is open, with lots of windows and a half bath. The original character combined with the new finishes provides a custom place to call home. Timeless Kitchen featuring Quartz counters, 42 inch cabinetry, gas range, and island seating. Convenient Laundry Room on 2nd floor. Spacious Primary Suite with custom closet system. New blinds and newer vinyl insulated Windows. Storage in basement. Backyard offers a common space that includes a fire pit, dining area, and gas grill. Great location walkable to Washington Park, Music Hall, and some of Cincinnati's best restaurants!
For sale
$349,900
433 Clark St Unit C, Cincinnati, OH 45203
2beds
1,078sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2018
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$325/sqft
$353/mo HOA
What's special
Island seatingHistoric italianate buildingIdeal floor planQuiet streetSpacious primary suiteGas grillFantastic two level living
- 13 days |
- 504 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rick J Finn 513-702-4090,
Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944,
Holly Finn 513-560-6513,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1875617
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Tile Floor, Marb/Gran/Slate
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
- Area: 136
- Dimensions: 17 x 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- High Ceilings, Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Inoperable, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,078
- Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street, Other
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Fire Pit
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 2,731.21 Square Feet
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1340005063100
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
- Services included: Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $353 monthly
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,710
- Annual tax amount: $1,712
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+7.3%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Sold | $326,000-2%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Pending sale | $332,500$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $332,500+22.2%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Sold | $272,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,740 -0.2% | $97,199 |
| 2023 | $1,743 -9% | $97,199 +2.1% |
| 2022 | $1,915 +1.4% | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,483/mo
Principal & interest
$1707
Property taxes
$423
HOA Fees
$353
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West End