Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3368 Rupe Huffman Rd, Longview, TX 75605

    3beds
    1,294sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $246,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,200

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute home close to Longview but Hallsville ISD. Walk into this open living/eating/kitchen area. The living room offers a wood burning fireplace and ceiling detail. Kitchen is galley style with laundry room at the end. Down the hall features traditional ranch style bedrooms and baths. Outside you have a covered large patio and fenced back yard. There is also a large carport as well as 2 car garage. The garage/driveway is off Alicia Dawn Dr.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Keebaugh 903-736-0873,

    Keebaugh & Company

    Bought with:

    Haley Griffith Montgomery

    Trina Griffith & Company Real Estate

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20261657MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower/Tub
    Heating
    • Central Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Range/Oven, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,294
    • Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Rear/Side Entry, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 124 x 99
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Buildings
    • Parcel number: 48729

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic, Cooperative
    • Water: Cooperative, Co-op
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Longview

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20261657 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$240,000+24.7%$185/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20261657 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20212783 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Pending sale$192,500$149/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/20/2021Listed for sale$192,500$149/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/6/2021Pending sale$192,500$149/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for sale$192,500$149/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20212783 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,132 +1.5%$183,320 +2%
    2023$2,100 +8.7%$179,780 +31.9%
    2022$1,932 $136,310 +12.5%
    2021-- $121,160 +5.2%
    2020$1,441 -28.3%$115,210 +0.5%
    2019$2,010 +1029%$114,610 +1.6%
    2018$178 $112,780 +15.1%
    2017$178 $98,000 +2%
    2016$178 $96,040 +0.3%
    2015$178 -43.5%$95,720 +0.7%
    2014$315 $95,020
    2013$315 --
    2012$315 --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75605