Townhouse in need of little TLC
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/25)
$159,900
337 Copley Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
3beds
3,920sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1940
3,920 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$41/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 228 days |
- 45 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig Whitney 610-525-4575,
Selective Real Estate Group Inc 2154724401
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2100504
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished,Garage Access,Exterior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,920
- Total interior livable area: 3,920 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,920
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Basement, Attached, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 16030023000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $41/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,630
- Annual tax amount: $3,803
- Date on market: 9/28/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listing removed | $169,900$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900+188%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2001 | Sold | $59,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 +3.5% | $85,630 |
| 2024 | $3,621 +1% | $85,630 |
| 2023 | $3,587 +2.8% | $85,630 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $85,630 |
| 2021 | $3,491 +965.4% | $85,630 +42.7% |
| 2020 | $328 -91.4% | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $3,813 +1.2% | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $3,769 +1021.8% | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $336 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $336 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $336 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $336 +2.8% | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $327 +2.8% | $60,000 |
| 2012 | $318 +2.3% | $60,000 |
| 2011 | $311 | $60,000 |
| 2010 | $311 +7.5% | $60,000 |
| 2009 | $289 | $60,000 |
| 2008 | $289 +8.3% | $60,000 |
| 2007 | $267 | $60,000 |
| 2006 | $267 | $60,000 |
| 2005 | $267 | $60,000 |
| 2004 | $267 +8.5% | $60,000 |
| 2003 | $246 +7.9% | $60,000 |
| 2002 | $228 | $60,000 |
| 2000 | $228 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19082