Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,200

    337 Ericson Rd, Cordova, TN 38018

    4beds
    2,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $293,200 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,200

    $270,000 - $317,000

    $2,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month's rent. Pet fees: $250 + $35/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Efficient Appliances
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09110300013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cordova

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $50
    • Pet fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/24/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10165119 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$2,030$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10165119 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rent$2,030+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$1,860-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/12/2022Price change$1,900-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$1,940-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$2,000-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$2,060-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$2,125-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$2,190-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$2,235-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$2,280-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$2,305-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$2,330-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for rent$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for rent$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$275,000$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10103201 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Pending sale$275,000$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10103201 Report a problem
    7/3/2021Listed for sale$275,000+74.1%$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10103201 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold$158,000-1.2%$63/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10001809 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$159,900-3%$64/sqft
    Source: Chamberwood Realty Group #10001809 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$164,900$66/sqft
    Source: Chamberwood Realty Group #10001809 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,265 +13.4%$80,925 +41.7%
    2024$3,762 +8.1%$57,125
    2023$3,480 $57,125
    2022-- $57,125
    2021-- $57,125 +48.9%
    2020$1,226 $38,375
    2019$1,226 -21.1%$38,375
    2018$1,554 -45.1%$38,375
    2017$2,833 +114.6%$38,375 -1.2%
    2016$1,320 -1.8%$38,825
    2014$1,345 $38,825
    2013-- $38,825 -7.9%
    2012-- $42,175
    2011-- $42,175
    2010-- $42,175
    2009-- $42,175 +4.8%
    2008-- $40,225
    2007-- $40,225
    2006-- $40,225
    2005-- $40,225 +0.3%
    2004-- $40,100
    2003-- $40,100
    2002-- $40,100
    2001-- $40,100 +12.1%
    2000-- $35,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38018