Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    337 Mount Gilead Rd, Keller, TX 76248

    --beds
    --baths
    3.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT LOCATION IN KELLER ISD! This is a beautiful location to build your dream home. Plenty of trees so you can chose which to use to create a beautiful landscape. Easy access to highways, and close proximity to dining and shopping in both Keller and Roanoke. Lot is located on end of small street offering lots of privacy! This is a MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kurt Buehler 0375050 972-355-1600,

    Keller Williams Realty-FM 972-874-1905

    Bought with:

    Tony Snodgrass

    HomeSmart

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20721896

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.13 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41346602
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keller
    • Subdivision: Keller Hill Add

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20721896 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Pending sale$375,000
    Source: NTREIS #20721896 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Contingent$375,000
    Source: NTREIS #20721896 Report a problem
    12/7/2024Price change$375,000-6.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20721896 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$400,000+100%
    Source: NTREIS #20721896 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$200,000
    Source: NTREIS #14335984 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$200,000
    Source: NTREIS #14335984 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Pending sale$200,000+37.9%
    Source: NTREIS #14335984 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listing removed$145,000
    Source: Clark Alan Zimmermann #12157819 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Listed for sale$145,000
    Source: U. S. Realty Team #12157819 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listing removed$145,000
    Source: U. S. Realty Team #11928006 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for sale$145,000-6.5%
    Source: U. S. Realty Team #11928006 Report a problem
    1/26/2013Listing removed$155,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman #11712356 Report a problem
    1/26/2012Listed for sale$155,000
    Source: Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. #11712356 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,795 -1.2%$206,715
    2024$3,842 +12.3%$206,715 +14.8%
    2023$3,422 +19.3%$180,036 +38.5%
    2022$2,869 -5%$130,036
    2021$3,020 $130,036 -58.3%
    2020-- $312,087
    2019$7,480 +37.4%$312,087 +44.3%
    2018$5,445 -1.5%$216,267
    2017$5,528 +7.3%$216,267 +8.1%
    2016$5,153 +64%$200,000 +66.7%
    2015$3,142 $120,000
    2014$3,142 $120,000
    2013-- $120,000
    2012-- $120,000
    2011-- $120,000 -40%
    2008-- $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76248