Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,325/mo

    Fees may apply

    337 Ovanta Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    1,208sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 12 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced-in backyardCentral hvac
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Columbia, SC. This cozy house features a fenced-in backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings and pets to roam freely. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living spaces, adding a touch of elegance to the home. Enjoy the convenience of cable TV and internet availability, as well as a back deck for relaxing and enjoying the fresh air. Stay comfortable year-round with central HVAC, and take advantage of the washer/dryer connections for added convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely house your new home!
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Fenced in backyard, Galley Kitchen, Trash
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220100923

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,325+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Sold$94,500+1.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2024Contingent$93,000$77/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #595086 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for sale$93,000+272%$77/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #595086 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Sold$25,000+16.3%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold$21,500$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29209