Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,200

    337 Peach Bottom Rd, Willow Street, PA 17584

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $371,200 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,200

    $349,000 - $393,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is move in ready! All-brick charmer updated throughout! Bright open floor plan with sunny kitchen with ceramic tile floor, lovely dining area with hardwood floor and oversized living room. Private master bedroom with 5x6 office alcove. Full basement with home theater, rec room & lots of storage. 2 covered porches, 2-car garage and large fenced yard. Private dead-end street and great location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3201242100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Willow Street

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2016Sold$195,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2016Listed for sale$195,000$137/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #255497 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,052 +2.5%$178,700
    2024$3,954 +2.2%$178,700
    2023$3,867 +1.5%$178,700
    2022$3,808 $178,700
    2021$3,808 +424.7%$178,700
    2020$726 -80.2%$178,700
    2019$3,668 +429%$178,700
    2018$693 -79.2%$178,700 +35.2%
    2017$3,329 +0%$132,200
    2016$3,329 +34%$132,200
    2015$2,484 $132,200
    2014$2,484 $132,200
    2013-- $132,200
    2012-- $132,200
    2011-- $132,200
    2010-- $132,200
    2009-- $132,200
    2007-- $132,200
    2006-- $132,200
    2005-- $132,200 +20%
    2004-- $110,200 +16.2%
    2003-- $94,800
    2002-- $94,800
    2000-- $94,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17584