Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,400

    337 Red Rock Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    10 Acres Lot
    $326,400 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,400

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNIQUE PROPERTY!! 9.9 acres totally fenced with smooth wire to be kind to your animals, a barn with concrete floors in the tack room and hay storage. One acre of water rights that allows for irrigation and livestock, a dirt tank registered with the State Engineers Office. All this, plus a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with ceramic tile floors though out. Great kitchen with a new kitchen range, everything in top notch condition Large rooms, plenty of light and awesome views.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Bath Combo, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3092108099297

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Silver City

    Other

    Other facts
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • HEATING: Gas, Forced Air
    • LAND FEATURES: Corner Lot, View Mountains, Large Trees, Wooded, Pond
    • Bathrooms: Two
    • Water: Private Well
    • ANIMALS ALLOWED: Horses, Farm
    • EXTERIOR: Other
    • LANDSCAPING: Native/SWest
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: RV Access, Barn/Stalls/Corral
    • APPLIANCES CONVEYED: Refrigerator, Electric Range
    • DINING ROOM: Living Room Combo, Blinds, Ceiling Fan
    • KITCHEN: Wood Cabinets, Country, Custom Built Cabinets
    • LIVING ROOM: Ceiling Fans, French Door
    • MASTER BATH: Full Bath
    • MASTER BEDROOM: Blinds
    • FLOOR: Ceramic Tile
    • LAUNDRY: Bath Combo, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$349,900$182/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #41345 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$349,900-9.4%$182/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #41345 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for sale$386,000-14.2%$201/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #41345 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listing removed$449,999$234/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #40373 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$449,999-4.5%$234/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #40373 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for sale$470,999+38.5%$245/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #40373 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20220869 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listing removed$340,000$177/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20220869 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listed for sale$340,000$177/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20220869 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: SCRMLS Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for sale$340,000$177/sqft
    Source: United Country Mimbres Realty #37808 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,338 +2.5%$80,050 +4.9%
    2023$1,305 +1%$76,313
    2022$1,292 +4.9%$76,313 +1.8%
    2021$1,231 +8.4%$74,947 +1.8%
    2020$1,136 -8%$73,621 +1.8%
    2019$1,234 +1%$72,333 +3.5%
    2017$1,222 -46.9%$69,871 +1.7%
    2016$2,301 +0.4%$68,693
    2015$2,291 +0.4%$68,693
    2014$2,283 +82.6%$68,693 +1.7%
    2012$1,250 $67,549 +1.7%
    2011$1,250 +7.5%$66,439 +1.7%
    2010$1,163 $65,354

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88061