Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,800

    3370 Bridgeville Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $257,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,800

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IMMACULATE 3BR/2.5 bath end unit townhome, close to WakeMed and minutes to downtown Raleigh! Wide open floor plan to use as a great room/dining combo or a massive living room. Updated kitchen has amazing space plus a separate dining area/sun room. The master suite is huge and includes a large sitting/exercise area, master bath with separate tub & shower and large WIC. Plus two ample secondary BR and a patio with grass & trees behind. Due to Covid-19, virtual showings only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • 9 Ft Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Walk in Closet, Cable TV Available, Solid Surface Counter Top, Cathedral Ceiling, Pantry, DSL Available, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1723463488

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $105 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Equipment/Appliances: Ice Maker Connection, Gas Range, Satellite Dish
    • Exterior Features: Gutters, Insulated Windows, Patio
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, In Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl Floor
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: Area Lights, HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext., Maint. Grnd, Roof, Road Maintenance
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Closet
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Exterior Finish: Brick Front
    • Parking: Assigned Spaces
    • Interior Features: 9 Ft Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Walk in Closet, Cable TV Available, Solid Surface Counter Top, Cathedral Ceiling, Pantry, DSL Available, High Speed Internet
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly
    • Subdivision: Winslow Ridge
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership Type: Townhouse
    • Ownership type: Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2020Sold$180,000+2.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2311264 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Pending sale$175,000$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cary #2311264 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$175,000+15.5%$101/sqft
    4/6/2018Sold$151,500+1.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2171866 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Pending sale$149,900$86/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty & Management #2171866 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$149,900$86/sqft
    2/9/2018Pending sale$149,900$86/sqft
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$149,900+8.6%$86/sqft
    8/28/2013Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty & Management #1907222 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for rent$1,050+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty & Management Report a problem
    6/24/2011Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty & Management Report a problem
    6/10/2011Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty & Management Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty & Management #1779812 Report a problem
    4/20/2011Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    1/29/2004Sold$138,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,428 +0.4%$276,102
    2024$2,418 +31.1%$276,102 +64.9%
    2023$1,845 +7.6%$167,433
    2022$1,715 +4%$167,433
    2021$1,649 +1.8%$167,433
    2020$1,619 +11.3%$167,433 +35.2%
    2019$1,455 $123,815
    2018$1,455 +11.2%$123,815
    2017$1,308 +2.1%$123,815
    2016$1,281 -4%$123,815 -2.5%
    2015$1,334 +5.4%$126,941
    2014$1,266 $126,941
    2013-- $126,941
    2012-- $126,941
    2011-- $126,941
    2010-- $126,941
    2009-- $126,941
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh