Discover the possibilities with this 14.09-acre property offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. The land is fully fenced with electricity and water available, making it ready for your vision. An existing home sits on the property and could be remodeled or removed to build your dream home. With **no restrictions and located outside city limits, this property is perfect for those seeking privacy, room to grow, or investment opportunities. Whether you're looking to build, renovate, or create your own rural retreat, this property offers the freedom to make it your own.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/4)
$119,900
3370 County Rd E, Hereford, TX 79045
3beds
1baths
1,436sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
14.09 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 57 days |
- 929 |
- 44 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessi L. Bruss 814-574-3031,
Van Pelt Real Estate
Source: Plainview AOR,MLS#: 26-84
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,436
- Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 14.09 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hereford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $119,900-4.1%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+8.7%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listing removed | $115,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Pending sale | $115,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Contingent | $115,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $115,000-8%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000-28.6%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+7.7%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Contingent | $162,500$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $162,500-7.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $174,900-7.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $189,900-5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79045