Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/13)
    $365,000

    3370 Cowart Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    2beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
    Built in 1988
    3.91 Acres Lot
    $354,200 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Move-in-ready homeCompletely remodeledPlenty of room
    Modern Country Living with Unlimited possibilities, in One of Dawsonville’s Most Sought-After Locations! Near Crystal Falls Golf Club & Marina. 3.9 wooded private acres in a truly spectacular setting—where peaceful rural living meets unbeatable convenience. No HOA! Completely remodeled, 2026 refresh. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence (~1,000 sq ft) offers an ideal entry into one of North Georgia’s most desirable areas. This is a great starter home or future guest house, a place to live while you build your dream home on the property. This one checks every box. - ~1000 sq ft, 2 Bed / 1 Bath - 2026 full reno - Everything feels new - 3.9 private acres with no HOA! - Starter home, guest house, or future expansion - RA zoning may be rezoned to RRE for a second home on the property. - 4 min to Lathem Reservoir boat ramp - 15–30 min to Dawsonville, Jasper, Ball Ground, & Cumming ... Location is spectacular. Property offers long-term value and freedom to build your dream estate while enjoying a move-in-ready home today. Plenty of room! Nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to Lathem Reservoir, just 4 minutes to the boat ramp. Enjoy quick access to Dawsonville, Jasper, Ball Ground, Cumming, Matt, and Silver City, all within 15–30 minutes. Location, land, and long-term upside. One of the best opportunities Dawson County has to offer.
    14 days
    |
    652
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SUSAN AYERS,

    Clickit Realty 678-344-1600

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764599MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry Walk-In
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 3.91 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Level, Private, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Other
      • Parcel number: 040 014
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Pasture

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cabin,Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Windows

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $279,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,821
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $354,200

        $336,000 - $372,000

        $1,650/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$380/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10757107 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$375,000+141.9%$391/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7764599 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Sold$155,000-13.9%$161/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Pending sale$180,000$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$180,000$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Listing removed$180,000$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listed for sale$180,000$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem
        5/20/2025Pending sale$180,000$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Listed for sale$180,000$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7574215 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,821 -1.1%$111,960 -2.8%
        2024$1,841 +9.3%$115,216 +10.2%
        2023$1,685 +27.8%$104,536 +64.6%
        2022$1,318 +6.7%$63,524 +12.2%
        2021$1,235 +14.3%$56,604 +18.7%
        2020$1,081 $47,684 +11.7%
        2019$1,081 +11.1%$42,684
        2018$973 +39.6%$42,684 +37%
        2017$697 $31,148 +2.4%
        2016$697 +2.5%$30,431 +2.1%
        2015$680 +3.8%$29,797 +7.6%
        2014$655 $27,694 +5.3%
        2013$655 $26,292
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30534

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable