Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,800

    3371 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    2beds
    1baths
    780sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $6/sqft
    $977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $26/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $26/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 780 square foot, 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom home. This home is located at 3371 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,795 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100081053000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2013Sold$3,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$96 +1.2%$1,680
    2023$94 -10.1%$1,680 +10.1%
    2022$105 -15.5%$1,526
    2021$124 +18.6%$1,526
    2020$105 +10.5%$1,526 +23.9%
    2019$95 +13.7%$1,232
    2018$83 +5.7%$1,232
    2017$79 -2.1%$1,232 +17.3%
    2016$81 +17.1%$1,050
    2015$69 -0.2%$1,050
    2014$69 -20.9%$1,050 -25%
    2013$87 +0.3%$1,400
    2012$87 +10.8%$1,400
    2011$78 -19.3%$1,400 -23.8%
    2010$97 +3.4%$1,838
    2009$94 +2%$1,838
    2008$92 +5.5%$1,838 -0.9%
    2007$87 +11.4%$1,855
    2006$79 -0.4%$1,855
    2005$79 -0.5%$1,855 +10.4%
    2003$79 -0.7%$1,680
    2002$80 +2.6%$1,680 +6.7%
    2001$78 +2.7%$1,575
    2000$76 $1,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Oak