Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,400

    3371 N Desert View Rd, Cochise, AZ 85606

    4beds
    2,282sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    4.16 Acres Lot
    $294,400 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,400

    $256,000 - $333,000

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots of possibilities & quiet, rural living! Approx. 10 miles South of I-10 & Hwy 191. 3bed / 2 bath main house w/attached 400 sq. ft. handicap accessible mother in-law suite. Wood burning fireplace in living room. Recently updated with new flooring and cabinetry in main living area. Not included in sq. footage are the attached workshop and pool room. Previous owners had a in ground pool, currently room is used for storage. Turn-key horse facilities include 40X40 covered barn with 4 stalls w/hay storage, 2 large pipe turnouts/corrals & 1 outdoor stall. Insulated cold storage for meat processing/hanging. Huge shop on southern lot w/an additional 2 septic tanks. Tons of storage & hookups for RV's. Plenty of room for horses and all of your toys! Call to schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Workshop, High Speed Internet, Storage, Studio, Family Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: RV Parking, Multi Rv Hook Ups
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Fencing: Wire, Barbed Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.16 Acres
    • Features: Split Possible
    • Residential vegetation: Grass, Natural State, Low Care, Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Guest House
    • Parcel number: 20512216D

• Existing
    • Year built: 1974
    Details
    • Builder model: COMBO

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Sulphur Valley
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Water: Pvt Well (Registered)
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

• RoadSurfaceType: Gravel
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Workshop, High Speed Internet, Storage, Studio, Family Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air - Elec
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, RV Hookup
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Guest House
    • Fencing: Wire, Barbed Wire
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Tandem, RV Garage, Extended Length
    • Zoning: Call
    • Vegetation: Grass, Natural State, Low Care, Trees
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • Sewer: Septic
    • RoadResponsibility: Private Maintained Road
    • Gas: Natural
    • LotFeatures: Split Possible
    • OtherParking: RV Parking, Multi Rv Hook Ups
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Area
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 8.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$225,000-2.2%$99/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22303644 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$230,000$101/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22303644 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$230,000-8%$101/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22303644 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Long Realty Company Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$250,000-9.1%$110/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215893 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$275,000+41%$121/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22215893 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Price change$195,000-27.8%$85/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22111358 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Price change$270,000+54.3%$118/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22111358 Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$175,000-12.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Pepper Realty #21921620 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for sale$199,999+208.2%$88/sqft
    Source: The Pepper Group Diversified #21921620 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Sold$64,900-66.6%$28/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21425019 Report a problem
    8/11/2014Sold$194,463+58.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2004Sold$123,000$54/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2410394 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,367 +2.2%$16,401 -5.6%
    2025$1,337 -18.4%$17,371 +2%
    2024$1,638 +15.5%$17,033
    2023$1,419 -14.7%--
    2022$1,663 +0.9%--
    2021$1,649 +4.5%--
    2020$1,578 +4.9%--
    2019$1,504 --
    2018$1,504 +19.4%--
    2017$1,260 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85606