Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • $850,000

    3371 Westminster Rd, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    5beds
    4,290sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2012
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $912,200 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $4,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $912,200

    $867,000 - $958,000

    $4,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home in Valleywynds with amazing updates and amenities! New luxury vinyl plank flows through the main floor. Open and bright dining room with wainscoting and a main floor den/office with french doors. Great room with fireplace and built-ins opens to completely updated kitchen with quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and new appliances including a Jenn Aire 6 burner gas range! The kitchen has a center island with snack bar, walk-in pantry and other pantry storage as well. Mudroom area with cubbies, walk-in closet and a large, separate laundry with a window. Spacious primary suite plus 3 additional bedrooms with their own bath access and space for a study area as well. Finished basement with wet bar, rec room, game room, 5th bedroom and bath. Private .72 acre lot overlooks the neighborhood pond. Walk out to the patio with the pergola and beautiful landscape. Control 4 audio/video system in Great Room, Rec Room and Back Patio to control music & TV thru an app. Roof 2020, Water Heater 2021, Water Softener 2022. List of updates available!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marna Nowack Customer:563-441-1776,

    Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    Bought with:

    Peter Voss, B60693000/471019425

    3% Listing Company, LLC

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: QC4254360MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Quad City Area Realtor Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 17ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 12ft 0in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 12ft 0in
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 15ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Other
    • Area: 1050
    Additional level
    • Area: 0
    Additional room
    • Description: Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 18ft 0in
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 9ft 0in
    Main level
    • Area: 1732
    Recreation room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 27ft 0in x 32ft 0in
    Upper level
    • Area: 1508
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counter, Wet Bar
    • Basement: Daylight,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,240
    • Total interior livable area: 4,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Dimensions: 155 x 147 x 208 x 208
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Terraced/Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 840351516
    • Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Sold$850,000$198/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4254360 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$850,000$198/sqft
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$850,000+4.9%$198/sqft
    6/21/2022Sold$810,000+1.3%$189/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4232419 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Pending sale$799,900$186/sqft
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$799,900+28.5%$186/sqft
    5/20/2013Sold$622,500$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,478 -1.5%$853,000 +12.9%
    2024$11,654 +0.4%$755,800
    2023$11,606 +1%$755,800 +16.8%
    2022$11,488 -3.6%$646,850
    2021$11,920 +0.8%$646,850 +2%
    2020$11,831 -1.2%$634,440
    2019$11,971 -0.7%$634,440
    2018$12,061 +4.2%$634,440
    2017$11,580 -1%$634,440 +0.7%
    2016$11,698 $630,280 +4.3%
    2015$11,698 +3%$604,530 +272.2%
    2014$11,360 $162,440
    2013$11,360 +295%--
    2012$2,876 $29,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52722