Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $41K (4/22)
    $302,000

    3374 Roma Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401

    3beds
    1,699sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $300,600 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered and uncovered patioNewer kitchen cabinetsBlock wall fenced backyardVaulted ceilingsWell designed layout
    New price & Ready for the new owners to move on in!!! Welcome to 3374 Roma RD right off RTE66 in Kingman AZ * This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled on a large lot with great RV parking * Block wall fenced backyard with a covered & uncovered patio * Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood of Vista-Bella, this property is just minutes from all the amenities in Kingman * The home has a well designed layout & vaulted ceilings * The kitchen is just waiting for you to make it a chef's dream * Newer Kitchen cabinets & wide open for entertaining * Large indoor laundry room with extra storage add to the homes functionality * Outside is a blank canvas & perfect patio areas for entertaining or unwinding in peace * For those with hobbies or toys, the property has a large side yard for RV or the toys to be stored or plenty of room to add a Second garage * Easy to show so Schedule your showing today!
    59 days
    |
    543
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Curwick 928-897-6713,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 037216MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hard Surface Flooring or Low Pile Carpet
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,235
      • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Breakfast Bar,Ceiling Fan(s),Dining-Casual,Jetted
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Landscaping
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70' x 138' x 75' x 139'
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Public Road, Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32226096
      • Zoning description: K- R1-10 Res: Sing Fam 10000sf

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007
      Details
      • Builder name: Custom Angle Home

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $291,593
      • Annual tax amount: $1,334
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 144 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $300,600

        $286,000 - $316,000

        $1,910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$302,000$178/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #037216 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$302,000-12%$178/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #037216 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$343,000-2.3%$202/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #037216 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$351,000-5.1%$207/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #037216 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listing removed$370,000$218/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #034751 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Price change$370,000-2.9%$218/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #034751 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$381,000-1.6%$224/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #034751 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$387,100+13.9%$228/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #034751 Report a problem
        2/1/2022Sold$340,000-2.8%$200/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #988255 Report a problem
        12/15/2021Listed for sale$349,900+53.5%$206/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #988255 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Sold$228,000-1.9%$134/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #959554 Report a problem
        9/19/2019Pending sale$232,500$137/sqft
        Source: KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty #959554 Report a problem
        9/5/2019Price change$232,500-1%$137/sqft
        7/8/2019Listed for sale$234,900+18%$138/sqft
        12/23/2015Sold$199,000-0.3%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2015Listed for sale$199,500-23.3%$117/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Kingman #908505 Report a problem
        1/17/2007Sold$260,000+237.7%$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2006Sold$77,000+11.6%$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2006Sold$69,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,332 -0.2%$29,159 +3.6%
        2025$1,335 -2.9%$28,144 -5.1%
        2024$1,375 +9.2%$29,646 +16.1%
        2023$1,259 -5.7%$25,530 +26.7%
        2022$1,335 +4%$20,151 -3.3%
        2021$1,284 +2.2%$20,831 +15.2%
        2019$1,256 $18,083 +5.6%
        2018$1,256 +10.3%$17,118 +2.5%
        2017$1,139 +3.9%$16,700 +2.4%
        2016$1,095 -4.3%$16,316 +13.9%
        2015$1,145 $14,328 +21.1%
        2014-- $11,836 -5%
        2013-- $12,464 +12.8%
        2012-- $11,048 +7.7%
        2011-- $10,260 -27.1%
        2010-- $14,081 -35.8%
        2009-- $21,936 +3.1%
        2008-- $21,283
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000$11 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,587/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1484
        Property taxes
        $103
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86401

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable