Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $110,300

    3374 Spring Water Cv, Memphis, TN 38128

    4beds
    1baths
    1,268sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $110,300 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,300

    $92,000 - $128,000

    $1,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With 1000 Square Feet, excellent curb appeal and 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, this home makes a great property in the under $50,000 price point. This home is refurbished with the following work:*New paint on the exterior*New interior paint*New AC condenser*New light fixtures*New bathroom fixtures*New carpet in the bedrooms*New laminate wood flooring in high traffic areas of the house*New ceramic tile in the kitchen*Convert bonus room into 4th bedroom*New roof*and more!This area is convenient to Downtown Memphis (just 20 minutes), and is 5 minutes from the new Nike distribution facility!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09000500011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2012Listing removed$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: Investor Nation Realty Report a problem
    11/13/2012Listed for sale$39,900+17.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Investor Nation Realty Report a problem
    12/30/2011Sold$34,000-31.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2011Listed for sale$49,900+256.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem
    6/20/2011Sold$14,000-20%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2011Pending sale$17,500$14/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3202005 Report a problem
    2/2/2011Listed for sale$17,500-72.2%$14/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3202005 Report a problem
    4/12/2004Sold$63,000+61.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2004Sold$39,090-20.2%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2003Sold$48,963+22.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/1995Sold$40,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,273 +14.5%$24,150 +43.1%
    2024$1,111 +8.1%$16,875
    2023$1,028 $16,875
    2022-- $16,875
    2021-- $16,875 +38%
    2020$391 $12,225
    2019$391 -21.1%$12,225
    2018$495 -45.1%$12,225
    2017$902 +117.5%$12,225 +0.2%
    2016$415 -16.8%$12,200
    2014$498 $12,200
    2013-- $12,200 -21.9%
    2012-- $15,625
    2011-- $15,625
    2010-- $15,625
    2009-- $15,625 -1.3%
    2008-- $15,825
    2007-- $15,825
    2006-- $15,825
    2005-- $15,825 +17.9%
    2004-- $13,425
    2003-- $13,425
    2002-- $13,425
    2001-- $13,425 +8.3%
    2000-- $12,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh