Seller Motivated ! Bring Offers ! Back on the Market! Buyers financing fell through. Welcome to one of the most affordable single-family homes currently available in Rochester Hills. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sits on a generous ½-acre lot, offering space, privacy, and value that’s hard to find at this price point.
Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint and brand-new flooring, plus a wood-burning stove, which makes this home truly move-in ready. The functional layout offers comfortable everyday living, while the large yard provides endless possibilities — gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the space.
Located in a highly desirable area with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid opportunity in a strong market.
If you’ve been waiting to get into Rochester Hills without overpaying, this is the one. Schedule your showing today — homes like this don’t last long.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$249,900
3375 Grant Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309
3beds
1,233sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.52 Acres Lot
$240,600 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 1,864 |
- 130 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Henderson 313-268-6478,
KW Realty Livingston 810-227-5500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261010933
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 6 X 5
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 338
- Dimensions: 26 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other Heating Source, Wood
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,233
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 226
Details
- Parcel number: 1532227082
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,680
- Annual tax amount: $2,745
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$240,600
$229,000 - $253,000
$2,059/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $249,900-2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $254,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $254,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $254,900-3.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $264,900+6522.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/1996 | Sold | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $93,330 +7.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $86,530 +10.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $78,480 +1.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $77,000 +8.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $71,070 +6.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $66,610 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $2,322 +33% | $61,850 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $59,820 +6.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $55,980 +9.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $50,930 +3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,070 -21% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,080 |
| 2009 | -- | $62,080 -14.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $72,330 +15.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $62,420 +31.3% |
| 2001 | $1,837 +8.9% | $47,550 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,687 | $46,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48309