Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $236,000

    3375 River Run Trl, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,454sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $235,500 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,500

    $217,000 - $254,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Riverside Station Estates features new LVP flooring on the main level, new carpet upstairs, granite countertops, a new oven/range and microwave, plus updated vanities in every bathroom. A brand-new HVAC system provides added comfort and efficiency. The large fenced backyard offers versatile outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. With its refreshed interior, functional layout, and convenient Decatur location close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home is an excellent option for both owner-occupants and investors, looking for positive cash flow. No HOA. No rental restrictions. Move-in ready and priced to sell—schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    AYELET GILAD,

    Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta 404-531-5700

    Bought with:

    Khalid Hussain, 447150

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7678509MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,454
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,454

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 039 01 279
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Sold$236,000-0.4%$162/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7678509 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$236,900$163/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7678509 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7690857 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7690857 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$236,900-1.3%$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10640050 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$240,000+72%$165/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7678509 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$1,750+89.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listing removed$139,500$96/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6531091 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for sale$139,500+1.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6531091 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Sold$137,000-1.8%$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6531091 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$139,500$96/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8560847 Report a problem
    4/6/2019Listed for sale$139,500+32.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #8560847 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listing removed$105,000$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8221810 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Pending sale$105,000+10.5%$72/sqft
    8/28/2017Sold$95,000-9.5%$65/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5876550 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for sale$105,000+6.1%$72/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5876550 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Listing removed$99,000$68/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #7636272 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$99,000$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Perimeter East #7636272 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$99,000-0.5%$68/sqft
    9/30/2015Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$925-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listing removed$99,500$68/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07447202 Report a problem
    8/2/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    5/4/2015Listed for sale$99,500-25.2%$68/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5534004 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listing removed$133,000$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Perimeter East #02852755 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$133,000+26.7%$91/sqft
    9/20/2000Sold$105,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,540 +1.9%$93,560 +2%
    2024$4,457 -4.4%$91,720 -6.1%
    2023$4,664 +19.2%$97,640 +20%
    2022$3,913 +34.8%$81,400 +39.4%
    2021$2,903 +6.6%$58,400 +7.6%
    2020$2,722 +5.4%$54,280 +6.2%
    2019$2,584 +28.4%$51,120 +34.5%
    2018$2,012 -72.3%$38,000 +0.6%
    2017$7,274 +597.7%$37,760 +18.3%
    2016$1,043 $31,920 +19.1%
    2014$1,043 $26,800 +51.6%
    2013-- $17,680
    2012-- $17,680 -28.3%
    2011-- $24,672 -44.6%
    2010$1,398 -14.9%$44,560 -16.1%
    2009$1,642 +18.8%$53,080
    2008$1,382 +4.6%$53,080
    2007$1,321 $53,080 +6%
    2006$1,321 +5.3%$50,080
    2005$1,254 +3.3%$50,080
    2004$1,214 +5.3%$50,080 +4.2%
    2003$1,153 +31.1%$48,080 +12.2%
    2002$880 +33.1%$42,840
    2001$661 $42,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034