Welcome home to this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence situated on 1.79 private acres with a finished basement, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living space. This home has been completely refreshed with major upgrades, including a new architectural roof, gutters, energy-efficient windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, new LVP flooring, carpet, doors, hardware, lighting, and beautifully updated landscaping. The septic system has been inspected and freshly serviced for added peace of mind. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled layout where gleaming new floors lead you into a stunning, open-concept living space. The chef's kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring quartz Taj Mahal countertops, a large island, custom cabinetry, new hardware, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, and a hidden pantry-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The two-story family room and dining area create a spacious and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with quartz countertops, dual vanities, a beautifully tiled shower, and all-new fixtures and finishes. Two additional main-level bedrooms share a fully renovated hall bathroom with new vanity, tub/shower combo, fixtures, and finishes. Upstairs, a versatile loft space provides the perfect option for a home office or flex area. The second floor also features an oversized private ensuite, ideal for guests, a teen suite, bonus room, or additional living space, complete with a walk-in closet and updated bathroom. The finished basement expands your living options with a large open room featuring new flooring, ceiling tiles, and fresh paint, along with a fully renovated bathroom. This space is ideal for a media room, game room, playroom, or additional family room. The oversized laundry/mudroom just off the garage provides excellent functionality and storage. Enjoy outdoor living on the new front and rear decks, overlooking a private backyard with ample space for recreation or a future pool. Conveniently located just minutes from Atlanta Yacht Club and Galt's Ferry Public Access on Lake Allatoona, and close to Acworth, Woodstock, I-75, shopping, dining, and entertainment-this home offers both privacy and accessibility.
Active
Price cut: $15.1K (5/15)
$559,900
3375 Spinnaker Way, Acworth, GA 30102
4beds
2,743sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.79 Acres Lot
$551,000 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementLarge islandVersatile loft spaceStunning open-concept living spaceInviting light-filled layoutStainless steel appliancesNew architectural roof
- 1 day |
- 36 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Krudwig 770-310-3269,
Atlanta Communities
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767607
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room, Laundry Closet
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,743
- Total interior livable area: 2,743 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,170
- Finished area below ground: 573
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.79 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 021N05000000190000000
- On leased land: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Yacht Club Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Acworth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,830
- Annual tax amount: $3,446
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$551,000
$523,000 - $579,000
$2,698/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $559,900-2.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000-1.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $585,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000-2.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $600,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000-4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $624,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,900-0.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $629,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $649,900-3.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+92.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $350,000+59.1%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2019 | Sold | $220,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Pending sale | $220,000$80/sqft |
Source: Signature Partners #6550205 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $220,000+100.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #8580069 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1995 | Sold | $109,900$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 +3.1% | $146,332 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $3,343 -2.9% | $140,612 -2.8% |
| 2023 | $3,442 +30.9% | $144,652 +35.9% |
| 2022 | $2,628 +9.2% | $106,452 +21.5% |
| 2021 | $2,406 +0.7% | $87,612 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $2,390 +336.3% | $84,100 +20.9% |
| 2019 | $548 +1% | $69,560 -57.6% |
| 2018 | $542 -1.3% | $163,900 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $550 +11.9% | $159,800 +18.9% |
| 2016 | $491 | $134,400 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $491 +15% | $125,300 +9% |
| 2014 | $427 +22.4% | $115,000 +21.1% |
| 2013 | $349 -3.1% | $95,000 -2.4% |
| 2012 | $360 +1.5% | $97,300 -6.8% |
| 2011 | $355 -14.1% | $104,400 +98.5% |
| 2010 | $413 -3.2% | $52,600 -9.7% |
| 2009 | $427 +22.4% | $58,240 -2.9% |
| 2008 | $348 -1.7% | $60,000 -1.1% |
| 2007 | $354 -6.5% | $60,640 +3.8% |
| 2006 | $379 +7.7% | $58,400 +0.3% |
| 2005 | $352 | $58,240 -56.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $134,700 +10.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $122,000 +147.4% |
| 2002 | $1,360 -2.5% | $49,320 -0.6% |
| 2001 | $1,395 | $49,640 +4.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,640 +9.2% |
| 1999 | $1,267 | $43,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30102