Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,900
  • $255,900

    35 Moore St, Delaware, OH 43015

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $283,300 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,300

    $269,000 - $297,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Won't match this listing. Newer vinyl siding, windows in Great Room, metal roof, ref, range, HW heater, elect. panel just to mention a few. 2 car attached garage with newer door and nature stone floor, 1 attached garage and 1 car opening on 4 car tandem garage with wood burner & electric. Located on .28 acre. Base of 1336 sq. ft. with additional 3 season room and fam room. Patio. In-home ceiling height is 6'9''.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna M Travis 740-368-8946,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Bought with:

    Terra J Shoaf, 2008002215

    Keller Williams Consultants

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 223010570MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,336
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached, Side Load, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 7
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51944216017000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    6/1/2023Sold$255,900-1.5%$192/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223010570 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Contingent$259,900$195/sqft
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$259,900$195/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,677 -2.4%$56,600
    2023$2,744 +29.2%$56,600 +18.9%
    2022$2,123 -2.2%$47,610
    2021$2,170 -1.1%$47,610
    2020$2,195 +14.6%$47,610 +20.6%
    2019$1,916 -1.4%$39,490
    2018$1,942 +28.9%$39,490 +13.3%
    2017$1,507 $34,860
    2016$1,507 -0.6%$34,860
    2015$1,515 -1.6%$34,860
    2014$1,539 -0.5%$34,860
    2013$1,548 +3.6%$34,860
    2012$1,494 +0.6%$34,860
    2011$1,485 +25.8%$34,860 +3.6%
    2010$1,181 +0.2%$33,640
    2009$1,178 +2.4%$33,640
    2008$1,151 -2.3%$33,640 -3.2%
    2007$1,179 -25.7%$34,760
    2006$1,587 +16%$34,760
    2005$1,368 $34,760
    2004-- --
    2003$2,326 $30,170
    2002-- $30,170 +17.4%
    2000$2,016 -1.6%$25,690
    1999$2,049 $25,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43015