Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/6)
    $585,000

    3377 Fielders Point, Dacula, GA 30019

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $577,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $103/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning fully redesigned kitchenNew stainless steel appliancesWhite cabinetryBrand-new ceramic flooring
    Fully Renovated Ranch in Highly Sought-After Hamilton Mill - Top-Rated Mill Creek School District! - Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch-style home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring brand-new ceramic flooring and solid hardwood floors in the bedrooms. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully redesigned kitchen, showcasing white cabinetry, a large center island perfect for entertaining, new stainless steel appliances, and a rare double pantry offering exceptional storage. The open-concept living area is filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. New modern lighting fixtures have been installed throughout the entire home. The oversized master suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom featuring a double vanity and a spacious walk-in shower with built-in seating. - Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, an extended driveway providing ample parking, and a fully fenced backyard-perfect for outdoor living, pets, or future customization. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of the most desirable communities in the area.
    39 days
    |
    414
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carlos Giraldo 678-488-9927,

    Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10733460MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3001F070

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hamilton Mill A Home Town
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Reserve Fund, Security, Swimming, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $1,240 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dacula

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $438,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,398
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $577,000

        $548,000 - $606,000

        $2,574/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$585,000-1.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10733460 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$595,000+35.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7753391 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Sold$440,000
        Source: GAMLS #10454665 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Listed for sale$440,000
        Source: United Country #10089-54665 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Pending sale$440,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7519039 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for sale$440,000+102.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7519039 Report a problem
        5/13/2004Sold$217,000+26.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/11/1996Sold$172,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,398 -1.6%$175,480 +6.7%
        2024$1,421 +12.2%$164,400 +5.8%
        2023$1,267 -8.3%$155,400 +14.4%
        2022$1,382 +0.5%$135,800 +34.9%
        2021$1,375 +0.2%$100,680
        2020$1,373 +8.3%$100,680
        2019$1,267 $100,680 +6.5%
        2018$1,267 -1.4%$94,560 +7%
        2016$1,285 +0.9%$88,360 +8.3%
        2015$1,273 $81,560
        2014$1,273 +8.1%$81,560 +10.3%
        2013$1,178 $73,920
        2012-- $73,920
        2011-- $73,920 -12.8%
        2010-- $84,760
        2009-- $84,760 -2.7%
        2007-- $87,120
        2006-- $87,120
        2005-- $87,120
        2004$1,057 +8.8%$87,120 +10.7%
        2003$971 -49.8%$78,720
        2002$1,934 -3.7%$78,720
        2001$2,008 $78,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable